120 offers for

Networking 1000base-zx

Refine search
Price
< £30
From £30 to £100
From £100 to £300
> £300
From £   to £
About
CSS5-GBIC-LX-PCW is a 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, generic for Cisco CSS5-GBIC-LX. The single port Gigabit Ethernet Port adaptor (PA-GE) provides a Gigabit Ethernet connection for the Cisco 7200 series router. The AT-SPEX offers a 2Km over Multi-Mode Fibre (1310nm) option to extend your network. Remote Fault Detect Pause Automatic Link Restoration Transition Networks's converters will automatically reestablish link in all network conditions. Provides a 1000BASE-LX connection for 3Com Switch 4007 and Switch 4007R, 3Com Switch 4005, and 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 and 4900 SX. Allied Telesis AT-A46 Expansion Modules for AT-8000, AT-8500 and AT-8600 Series Switches. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance.
Sorted by   
120 identified offers.
HP Compatible J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

Hp - HP Compatible J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

97.99
J4860°C-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, suitable for HP J4860°C. Provides a lifetime guarantee on all PC Large Hendel Transceiver (compared to 90days from most) by the manufacturer
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Networks Compatible TN-J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks Compatible TN-J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

97.99
TN-J4860C-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-J4860C. PC Wholesale has no presence in the EU, so the buyer is responsible for any VAT charges assessed. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers)
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco - Expansion module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-ZX - 1550 nm

Cisco - Cisco - Expansion module - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-ZX - 1550 nm

85.97
Cisco Systems 1000BASEZX SFP GLCZXSM Unclassified Unclassified.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, SMF, 1550NmNetwork Transceiver Module (SFP, SMF, 1550Nm, Sfp, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, -1085°C, MSA, -4085°C, 1080%)

Cisco - Cisco 1000BASE-ZX, SFP, SMF, 1550NmNetwork Transceiver Module (SFP, SMF, 1550Nm, Sfp, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, -1085°C, MSA, -4085°C, 1080%)

99.00
Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiser.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver

Cisco - 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver

200.00
MODULE MMF/SMF 1310NM DOM EN. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Lindy Media-Konverter 1000Base-T <-> 1000Base-SX, SC, Multi-Mode

Lindy - Lindy Media-Konverter 1000Base-T <-> 1000Base-SX, SC, Multi-Mode

229.99
Lindy-25092-Media converter SC 1000BaseSX, Multimode extends a Gigabit Ethernet network up to 500m over on CAV.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
StarTech.com 1000Base-ZX SFP - SM LC- 80 km

Startech.com - StarTech.com 1000Base-ZX SFP - SM LC- 80 km

72.03
com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. Committed to the highest standards, StarTech

Available at BT Business Direct
Cisco WS-G5483= - 1000BASE-T GBIC TR IN

Cisco - Cisco WS-G5483= - 1000BASE-T GBIC TR IN

100.00
The industrystandard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter GBIC is a hotswappable inputoutput device tha.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Dualcomm 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Network Tap

Dualcomm - Dualcomm 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Network Tap

229.00
Dualcomm ETAP-2003, which replaces the old model DCGS-2005L, is a Network Tap for use with a 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet link
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-J4858C 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-J4858C 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

165.58
procurve 1000base-sx Sfp Module Is A Small Form Factor Pluggable (sfp) Gigabit Sx Transceiver That Provides A Full-duplex Gigabit Solution Up To 550 Meters On Multimode Fiber.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
trendnet international TFC-1000S20 - 1000BASE-T TO 1000BASE-LX - SINGLE MODE FIBER CONVERTER 20KM IN

Trendnet - trendnet international TFC-1000S20 - 1000BASE-T TO 1000BASE-LX - SINGLE MODE FIBER CONVERTER 20KM IN

119.24
Trendnet TFC-1000S20 - Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - 1300 nm

Cisco - Cisco - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - 1300 nm

65.00
The GLC-LH-SM, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fibre optic link spans of up to 10,000 metres in length.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

Trendnet - TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

99.47
TRENDnet 1000BASET TO 1000BASELX SINGLE MODE FIBER CONVERTER 20KM IN TFC1000S20 MEDIA CONVERTERS.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
CISCO ONS-GC-GE-SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC

Cisco - CISCO ONS-GC-GE-SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC

86.78
CISCO ONS-GC-GE-SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-LX - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Juniper - Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-LX - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

185.11
Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-T - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

Juniper - Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-T - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

132.22
Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Module (uses C.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Netgear 1000Base-Sx Sfp, Lc Connectors

T optics - Netgear 1000Base-Sx Sfp, Lc Connectors

30.61
1000BASE-SX SFP, LC Connectors.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver (GLC-LX-SM-RGD)

Cisco - Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver (GLC-LX-SM-RGD)

250.00
SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX1000BASE-LX/LH1000BASE-ZXor 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco WS-G5484 - 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY) IN

Cisco - Cisco WS-G5484 - 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY) IN

39.95
The industrystandard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter GBIC is a hotswappable inputoutput device tha.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

159.09
the Transition Networks Tn-glc-xxx Series Small Form Factor Pluggable (sfp) Tranceiver Modules Are Designed To Install In Any Sfp Port Allowing For 1000base-t, 1000base-sx Or 1000base-lx Interfaces To The Network Through The Sfp Cnnector
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
GLC-SX-MM Cisco compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

Ithelp - GLC-SX-MM Cisco compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module

149.00
The GLC-SX-MM can support up to 1km over laser optimised 50 ?m multimode Fibre cable. Cisco compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module designed for multimode fibre (MMF), 850 nm wavelength, with dual LC/PC connector
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cablematic Mini-GBIC SFP Module 1000Base-T (RJ45 100m)

Cablematic - Cablematic Mini-GBIC SFP Module 1000Base-T (RJ45 100m)

60.66
3ab Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) standard. Detection signalTTL. Auto MDI/MDI-X. Speed self-negotiation. 3V. Shielded RJ45 connector. Connectable in hot. One RJ45 port of 1000Mbps (UTP). Voltage: 3. Specifications Meets the IEEE 802. PECL differential inputs and outputs
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

149.35
the Tn-sfp-xx Small Form Factor Pluggables (sfp) Transceivers Are Designed For Bi-directional Serial Optical Data Communications Such As Gigabit Ethernet Or Fiber Channel And Speeds Up To 1. 25gbps
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
OC-48/STM-16/FIBRE Ch 1X/2X Sfp 1000BASE-SX 850NM Mm Lc

Transition networks - OC-48/STM-16/FIBRE Ch 1X/2X Sfp 1000BASE-SX 850NM Mm Lc

210.19
The Cisco switch identifies the manufacturer ID along with the part number and blocks operations to this port for non-Cisco interfaces. OC-48/STM-16/Fibre Channel 1x/2x/1000BASE-SX 850nm (LC) multimode [62. 5/125 um: 150 m/492 ft
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up t

Cisco - Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up t

149.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-LX J4859C

Approved technology - HP Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-LX J4859C

15.99
All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Hama 75034083 networking cable - networking cables (Cat5e, RJ-45, RJ-45, Male/Male, Gold, 10/100/1000Base-T(X))

Hama - Hama 75034083 networking cable - networking cables (Cat5e, RJ-45, RJ-45, Male/Male, Gold, 10/100/1000Base-T(X))

14.15
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Hama 75045056 networking cable - networking cables (RJ-45, RJ-45, Male/Male, Gold, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Grey)

Hama - Hama 75045056 networking cable - networking cables (RJ-45, RJ-45, Male/Male, Gold, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Grey)

28.34
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
GLC-SX-MM Cisco - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

Cisco - GLC-SX-MM Cisco - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

26.00
The GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fibre optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
CISCO SYSTEMS WS-G5486 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC SM/MM - ( > Cisco Networking)

Cisco - CISCO SYSTEMS WS-G5486 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC SM/MM - ( > Cisco Networking)

59.00
1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode).
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Edimax 1000Base-SX+ MG-1000AMB Multi-mode Module

Edimax - Edimax 1000Base-SX+ MG-1000AMB Multi-mode Module

15.31
Edimax 1000Base-SX+/MLX1/SX2 SFP Transceiver.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 4x 1000BASE-SX Module

3com - 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4900 4x 1000BASE-SX Module

79.66
3Com SuperStack 3 Expansion Module - 4 x 1000Base-SX.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 1x 1000BASE-SX Module

Gm 3com - 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 1x 1000BASE-SX Module

49.54
Adds a 1000BASE-SX uplink to the 3Com SuperStack 3 Switch 4400 family.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
NETGEAR AG711F 1000Base-SX Fibre Gigabit Module (for FS726 and FS750 Switches)

Netgear - NETGEAR AG711F 1000Base-SX Fibre Gigabit Module (for FS726 and FS750 Switches)

56.99
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
D-Link DGE 528T - Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

D-Link DGE 528T - Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

13.29

Available at Base.com
Avaya AA1419049-E6 - 1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC). Digital Diagnostics.

Avaya - Avaya AA1419049-E6 - 1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC). Digital Diagnostics.

320.38
Avaya is a global provider of business collaboration and communications solutions providing unified.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP, J8177A-C

Approved technology - HP Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP, J8177A-C

23.00
HP Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP, J8177A-C All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Netgear Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-LX , AGM732F-C

Approved technology - Netgear Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-LX , AGM732F-C

15.99
Netgear Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-LX , AGM732F All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Foundry Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-T, E1MG-TX-C

Approved technology - Foundry Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-T, E1MG-TX-C

19.99
Foundry Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-T, E1MG-TX All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
MicroOptics 1000BASE-T SFP - network transceiver modules (SFP, TX, 100

Microoptics - MicroOptics 1000BASE-T SFP - network transceiver modules (SFP, TX, 100

44.04
MicroOptics 1000BASET Cu 100 LinksysCisco Compatible MOLST1 Options Transceivers SFP.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
NETGEAR ProSAFE Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module (AGM732F)

Netgear - NETGEAR ProSAFE Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module (AGM732F)

199.00
Netgear Single mode Fibre LC Small FormFactor Pluggable Gigabit module for Layer 2 and 3 Managed switches with SFP slot AGM732F Enterprise Computing Network Accessories.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Juniper EX 2200 24 Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Switch with PoE and 4x SFP Gigabit Ethernet Uplink Ports

Juniper - Juniper EX 2200 24 Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Switch with PoE and 4x SFP Gigabit Ethernet Uplink Ports

845.00
The EX2200 runs the same Junos OS used by other Juniper Networks EX Series Ethernet Switches, as well as all Juniper Networks routers and Juniper Networks SRX Series Services Gateways
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
D-Link DMC 810SC - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 15 km

D-link - D-Link DMC 810SC - Media converter - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - SC single mode - external - up to 15 km

280.24
5 cm, Min Operating Temperature:0 °C, Max Operating Temperature:40 °C, Humidity Range Operating:10 - 90%, Interfaces:1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female x 2, Compliant Standards:FCC Class B certified, C-Tick, VCCI Class B ITE, Data Transfer Rate...
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP NC7170 - Network adapter - PCI-X - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 2 ports

Hp - HP NC7170 - Network adapter - PCI-X - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 2 ports

39.99
Each port supports a PCI-X 64-bit/133MHz data path, which is also compatible with traditional PCI slots. The NC7170 features two ports on a single adapter, allowing customers to save valuable I/O slots for other purposes. The 10/100/1000Mbps capability en.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-X, Finisar housing LIFETIME WARRANTY WS-G5487-C

Approved technology - Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-X, Finisar housing LIFETIME WARRANTY WS-G5487-C

50.40
This is backed with a no quibble lifetime replacement warranty. Wavelength - 1550nmFiber/Cable Type - Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition. Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-ZX, Finisar housing.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
JUNIPER EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics - (> Networking)

Juniper - JUNIPER EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics - (> Networking)

189.96
This is an optional uplink module for EX4200 switches support SFPSFPor XFP transceivers The Gigabit.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
MicroOptics Mon C S31123CDL20Network Transceiver Module/Network Transceiver SFP LX, 1000BASE-LX)

Microoptics - MicroOptics Mon C S31123CDL20Network Transceiver Module/Network Transceiver SFP LX, 1000BASE-LX)

48.64
MicroOptics SFP 125Gbs LC SM 1310nm 20km DDMI 100 Cisco Compatible MOCS31123CDL20 Options Transceivers SFP.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP NC7771 - Network adapter - PCI-X - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

Hp - HP NC7771 - Network adapter - PCI-X - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

29.99
Additionally, the NC7771 ships with support for PCI Hot Plug, Network Fault Tolerance, Load Balancing, Jumbo Frames, PXE, Cold Boot Wake-on-LAN (WOL), and v
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
395861-001 - HP ADP NC373T PCI-e 1000BASE-T GIGABIT

Hp - 395861-001 - HP ADP NC373T PCI-e 1000BASE-T GIGABIT

118.00
HP ADP NC373T PCI-e 1000BASE-T GIGABIT Please note: This product is coming from Germany. Spareparts=Refurbished, in brown box with 12 month warranty. Make sure this is compatible for your country as coming from Germany.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-T WS-G5483-C

Approved technology - Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-T WS-G5483-C

26.00
Fiber/cable type - Cat5, Cat5E, Cat6. Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-T. This is backed with a no quibble lifetime replacement warranty. All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP NC1020 - Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

Hp - HP NC1020 - Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

118.00
We have located the incorrect feature and have amended the wording accordingly. Transmit Load Balancing (TLB) and Switch-Assisted Load Balancing (SLB) are two advanced features used to build a bigger pipe for improved networking bandwidth
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm)

Tp-link - TP-Link TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm)

24.28
Cable Length 10km Data Rate 1. Standards and Protocols IEEE 802. 25Gbps Port Type LC/UPC Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?) Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
3Com 1000BASE-LX GBIC for 4228G/3812/3824

Gm 3com - 3Com 1000BASE-LX GBIC for 4228G/3812/3824

367.01
A Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is an industry-standardmodular transceiver that offers increased flexibility for GigabitEthernet connections. GBICs. This GBIC transceiver can be used in those3Com switches and modules which support GBIC modules.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
C2G 31357 networking cable - networking cables (Cat6, RJ-45, RJ-45, Male/Male, Gold, 10/100/1000Base-T(X))

C2g - C2G 31357 networking cable - networking cables (Cat6, RJ-45, RJ-45, Male/Male, Gold, 10/100/1000Base-T(X))

13.80
Constructed with high-quality wire and a shortened body plug will keep Near-end Crosstalk (NEXT) levels to a minimum. Each comes UL verified, and meets EIA/TIA Cat 6 TIA/EIA- 568-B-2
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Linksys Compatible Transceiver, SFP 1000Base-SX, MGBSX1

Approved technology - Linksys Compatible Transceiver, SFP 1000Base-SX, MGBSX1

15.00
This Multi-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX and Fiber Channel FC-PH-2 for 100-M5-SN-1 and 100-M6-SN-1. SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX J4858C-C

Approved technology - HP Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX J4858C-C

15.00
SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This is backed with a no quibble lifetime replacement warranty. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. Designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA)
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Netgear Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX LIFETIME WARRANTY AGM731F

Netgear - Netgear Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX LIFETIME WARRANTY AGM731F

15.00
This Multi-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX and Fiber Channel FC-PH-2 for 100-M5-SN-1 and 100-M6-SN-1
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible Transceiver, SFP 1000Base-LX, GLC-LH-SM

Approved technology - Cisco Compatible Transceiver, SFP 1000Base-LX, GLC-LH-SM

15.99
This is backed with a no quibble lifetime replacement warranty. Designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
CablematicPCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-TX (1xRJ45)

Cablematic - CablematicPCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-TX (1xRJ45)

29.89
3z (1000 Base-T Gigabit Ethernet) standards. It is supplied with two metal brackets of standard profile and low profile (flext-ATX). Compatible with Windows and MAC OS environments. PCI-Express card from 1X to Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-TX. Compatible with IEEE 802
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cablematic PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-TX (4xRJ45)

Cablematic - Cablematic PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-TX (4xRJ45)

206.59
Ideal for servers. PCI-Express card from 4X to Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-TX. In the metallic bracket it has 4 female RJ45 connectors and status LEDs for each port. RSS function of hash calculation and QoS (IEEE 802. Compatible with IEEE 802. 3z (1000 Base-T Gigabit Ethernet) standards
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cablematic PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-TX (2xRJ45)

Cablematic - Cablematic PCI-Express Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-TX (2xRJ45)

58.84
RSS function of hash calculation and QoS (IEEE 802. 3z (1000 Base-T Gigabit Ethernet) standards. Compatible with eWindows, Linux and MAC OS. 3 (10 Base-T Ethernet), IEEE 802. Ideal for servers. 1p) for client and server applications
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Gigabit Ethernet PCI Card 10/100/1000Base-TX (1xRJ45)

Cablematic - Gigabit Ethernet PCI Card 10/100/1000Base-TX (1xRJ45)

33.63
3, 802. It supports energy saving power-down and link-down. Supports speed auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X functions. 3u and 802. 3ab protocols. 3x for full-duplex operations. 3u and 802. Fully compatible with the IEEE 802. 3ab protocols. 1q for VLAN functions
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
BeMatik - PCI-32 Ethernet FLEX-ATX 10/100/1000Base-TX

Bematik.com - BeMatik - PCI-32 Ethernet FLEX-ATX 10/100/1000Base-TX

25.82
3x for full-duplex operations. Compatible with IEEE 802. Fully compatible with the IEEE 802. Ethernet card with PCI ver. 2. PCI frequency of 33/66 MHz. Card in low profile format to be installed in a Flex-ATX slot. 2. 0, 2
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
3Com Switch 4060 - Switch - 18 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 6 x GBIC (empty) - 2 U external

Gm 3com - 3Com Switch 4060 - Switch - 18 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 6 x GBIC (empty) - 2 U external

178.66
3Com Switch 4060 Ethernet Switch - 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 12 x 1000Base-SX.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
JD493A HP X124 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC - plug-in module

Hp - JD493A HP X124 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC - plug-in module

53.00
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TP-LINK TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm)

Tp-link - TP-LINK TL-SM321A 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm)

52.72
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
WS-C2960G-48TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960G-48TC - Switch - 44 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U

Cisco - WS-C2960G-48TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960G-48TC - Switch - 44 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U

1,400.00
Lan switch layer 2 Cisco Catalyst 2960G-48TC-L : 44 * Gigabit, 4 * Gigabit SFP, Lan base image (WS-C2960G-48TC-L).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
GLC-T Cisco - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-T

Cisco - GLC-T Cisco - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-T

29.99
Cisco Systems 1000BASET SFP GLCT Enterprise Computing Network Accessories.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000Mbit/s SFP 1310NM Singlemode ModuleNetwork Transceiver Module/Network (1000Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LX, 1000BASE-LX, 1310Nm)

Juniper - Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000Mbit/s SFP 1310NM Singlemode ModuleNetwork Transceiver Module/Network (1000Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LX, 1000BASE-LX, 1310Nm)

378.92
Juniper SFFP 1KBASELX GE OPT EXSFP1GELX.
Usually dispatched within 2-3 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco GLC-LH-SM network media converter - network media converters (Wired, 1000BASE-LX/LH, RoHS, Mini-GBIC, IEEE 802.3, SFP)

Cisco - Cisco GLC-LH-SM network media converter - network media converters (Wired, 1000BASE-LX/LH, RoHS, Mini-GBIC, IEEE 802.3, SFP)

275.00
compatible cisco GLC-LH-SM= - Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - plug-in module

Cisco - Cisco - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - plug-in module

150.00
Module 48p 10100/1000 ENet for Cat 6500 Forwarding 256.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Line Card - Expansion module - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 48 ports

Cisco - Cisco Line Card - Expansion module - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 48 ports

620.00
Catalyst 4500 Enhanced 48-Port 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ-45).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
NETGEAR - AGM722F 1000BASE-LX Fibre GBIC Module for FSM726S, FSM750S and FSM726, GSM712 or GSM712F Switches

Netgear - NETGEAR - AGM722F 1000BASE-LX Fibre GBIC Module for FSM726S, FSM750S and FSM726, GSM712 or GSM712F Switches

51.37
Netgear AGM722F Single mode Fibre SC GBIC Gigabit module for Layer 2 Managed switches with GBIC slot.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Line Card - Expansion module - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - 48 ports

Cisco - Cisco Line Card - Expansion module - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - 48 ports

1,322.22
Catalyst 4500 PoE 802. 48-Ports (RJ45). 3af 10/100/1000.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
STARTECH.COM Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible - Gigabit SFP - LC Fiber - Mini GBIC - 1000Base-SX - Cisco Multimode SFP

Startech.com - STARTECH.COM Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible - Gigabit SFP - LC Fiber - Mini GBIC - 1000Base-SX - Cisco Multimode SFP

50.44
StarTechcom 850NM 1000BASESX MULTIMODE SFP FIBER TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC IN SFPGESST MEDIA CONVERTERS.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km GLC-BX-U-C

Approved technology - Cisco Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km GLC-BX-U-C

58.22
Cisco Compatible Transceiver 1000BASE-BX Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km. Wavelength - TX 1310nm / RX 1490nm Fiber/Cable Type - Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Juniper Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX, EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C

Approved technology - Juniper Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX, EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C

15.00
Juniper Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX, EX-SFP-1GE-SX-C All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TP-LINK TL-SG5412°F Network Switch(Networks Switches Black 1U Managed Network Switch L2Managed Network Switch L2RJ-45; 1000BASE-T; 100BASE-TX; 10BASE-T; IEEE 802.1D; IEEE 802.1p; IEEE 802.1Q; IEEE 802.1s; IEEE 802.1W; IEEE 802.1x; IEEE 802.3, IEEE

Tp-link - TP-LINK TL-SG5412°F Network Switch(Networks Switches Black 1U Managed Network Switch L2Managed Network Switch L2RJ-45; 1000BASE-T; 100BASE-TX; 10BASE-T; IEEE 802.1D; IEEE 802.1p; IEEE 802.1Q; IEEE 802.1s; IEEE 802.1W; IEEE 802.1x; IEEE 802.3, IEEE

235.29
Designed for workgroups and departments, TL-SG5412F from TP-LINK provides full set of layer 2 management features. TP-LINK's L2 managed switch TL-SG5412F provides non-blocking switching solutions for gigabit connections and switching capacity with a non-blocking aggregated bandwidth of 24Gbps
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Intel PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter (LX) - Network adapter - PCI-X - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-LX

Intel - Intel PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter (LX) - Network adapter - PCI-X - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-LX

163.00
The Intel PRO/1000 MF Server Adapter, with a self-configuring PCI/PCI-X interface, delivers high throughput while conserving CPU. Alleviate bottlenecks and increase uptime with Gigabit performance for servers in single- and multi-mode fiber-optic networks.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Intel PRO/1000 GT Desktop Adapter - Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

Intel - Intel PRO/1000 GT Desktop Adapter - Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

24.00
Intel PRO1000 GT DESKTOP ADAPTER SINGLE PORT RJ45 PCIX OEM PWLA8391GTBLK Enterprise Computing Network Cards Adapters.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP NC320T PCI Express Gigabit Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x1 - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 1 ports

Hp - HP NC320T PCI Express Gigabit Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x1 - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 1 ports

79.00
The NC320T is a single lane (x1), serial device designed for PCI Express slots, and it has been tested and val. The HP NC320T PCI Express Gigabit Server Adapter is a single port Gigabit Ethernet network adapter for Local Area Networks using copper cabling.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC - Switch - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC - Switch - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)

528.18
Includes two 10/100/1000BASE-T or Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports for uplink or server connectivity. Twenty 10/100 ports for desktop connectivity and four 10/100 Power over Ethernet ports to connect and power wireless access points, IP telephony, or closed-circuit TV cameras.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24TT - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T(uplink)

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24TT - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T(uplink)

317.33
Cisco Catalyst Express 500 Series switches deliver best-in-classnetworking that is designed to meet the needs of growing businesseswith up to 250 employees. This family of Layer 2-managed FastEthernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches offers non-blockin.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
D-Link DGS-1210-48 48-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 4 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports

D-link - D-Link DGS-1210-48 48-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch including 4 Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP ports

231.38
DLink 48port 101001000 Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Combo 1000BaseTSFP DGS121048 Enterprise Computing Switches Hubs.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX Rugged LIFETIME WARRANTY GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Approved technology - Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX Rugged LIFETIME WARRANTY GLC-SX-MM-RGD

19.00
This is backed with a no quibble lifetime replacement warranty. Designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA). All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX LIFETIME WARRANTY GLC-SX-MM-C

Approved technology - Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX LIFETIME WARRANTY GLC-SX-MM-C

13.99
All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition. Designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA)
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
DLink Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX LIFETIME WARRANTY DEM-311GT-C

Approved technology - DLink Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX LIFETIME WARRANTY DEM-311GT-C

15.00
SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. This is backed with a no quibble lifetime replacement warranty. Designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA)
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX *10 PACK BUNDLE* LIFETIME WARRANTY GLC-SX-MM-10-C

Approved technology - Cisco Compatible Transceiver SFP 1000Base-SX *10 PACK BUNDLE* LIFETIME WARRANTY GLC-SX-MM-10-C

115.00
This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST - 1310NM 1000BASE-LH SINGLE MODE - SFP FIBER TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC IN

Startech - StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST - 1310NM 1000BASE-LH SINGLE MODE - SFP FIBER TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC IN

85.38
25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Backed by a StarTech 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x4 - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports

Intel - Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x4 - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports

89.00
Conserve valuable PCI Express (PCIe) server slots while adding multi-port Gigabit Ethernet capability with the Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port Server Adapter The dedicated input/output (I/O) bandwidth of PCIe ensures priority performance on each port, without bus sharing, for Gigabit Ethernet connectiv...
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Intel I350T4BLK - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports

Intel - Intel I350T4BLK - Network adapter - PCI Express 2.0 x4 low profile - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports

280.49
Max Operating Temperature:55 ?C, Min Operating Temperature:0 ?C, Interfaces:4 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45, Compatible Slots:1 x PCI Express 2
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x4 - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 2 ports (pack of 5)

Intel - Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x4 - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 2 ports (pack of 5)

115.00
Conserve valuable PCI Express (PCIe) server slots while adding multi-port fiber-optic connectivity to enhance network performance with the Intel PRO/1000 PF Dual Port Server Adapter The dedicated input/output (I/O) bandwidth of PCIe ensures priority performance - without bus sharing - for Gigabit E...
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
D-Link DGE 530T - Network adapter - PCI low profile - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

D-link - D-Link DGE 530T - Network adapter - PCI low profile - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

11.04
The DGE-530T is a 10/100/1000Mbps copper Gigabit PCI card for desktop PC Capable of running at full-duplex Gigabit speed, this card gives your PC 2000Mbps data transmission on your existing Cat 5 twisted-pair network cable As an inexpensive alternative solution to fiber-optic, the card allows you t...
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco WS-C3750X-24T-E Catalyst WS-C3750X-24T-E 10/100/1000Base-T 24 Ports Network Switch

Cisco - Cisco WS-C3750X-24T-E Catalyst WS-C3750X-24T-E 10/100/1000Base-T 24 Ports Network Switch

3,768.33
\n- 24 and 48 10/100/1000 UPOE-capable models with Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) support. The Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X enhance productivity by enabling applications such as IP telephony, wireless, and video for borderless network experience
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 80km (Mini-GBIC) - 1550nm 1000Base-ZX Single Mode SFP LC

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM - 80km (Mini-GBIC) - 1550nm 1000Base-ZX Single Mode SFP LC

19.45
The SFPG1580C Single-Mode Fiber Transceiver LC SFP w/ DDM (80km,1550nm) offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 1
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst 3750 EMI - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 1 U external

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 3750 EMI - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 1 U external

2,979.00
Catalyst 3750 24 10/100/1000T + IPS Image.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
OMENEX 10m Cat6 FTP - networking cables (RJ-45, RJ-45, Male/Male, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Cat6, F/UTP (FTP))

Omenex - OMENEX 10m Cat6 FTP - networking cables (RJ-45, RJ-45, Male/Male, 10/100/1000Base-T(X), Cat6, F/UTP (FTP))

8.17
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Intel E1G44ET Gigabit ET Quad Port Server Adapter/PCI Express 2.0x4low profileEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T4ports)

Intel - Intel E1G44ET Gigabit ET Quad Port Server Adapter/PCI Express 2.0x4low profileEthernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T4ports)

179.00
intel. uk Marketing Information: The Intel Gigabit Ethernet Quad Port Server Adapter are third generation of PCIe GbE network adapter. co. 42 mm Width Manufacturer Part Number: E1G44ET Manufacturer Website Address: www
Usually dispatched within 2-3 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24TS - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U

1,815.61
The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series switches is a line of fixed configuration, enterprise-class, that provides availability, security, and quality of service (QoS) to enhance network operations. The Catalyst 3560 is an ideal access layer switch for small enter.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
CablesDirect Cat5e UTP 0.25m 0.25m grey 0.25m NetworkCable Network (M, Rj-45/rj-45, Male/Male, 10/100/1000Base-T (x), Cat5e)

Cablesdirect - CablesDirect Cat5e UTP 0.25m 0.25m grey 0.25m NetworkCable Network (M, Rj-45/rj-45, Male/Male, 10/100/1000Base-T (x), Cat5e)

15.03
25MTR NETWORK 5E PATCH LEAD - MOULDED - GREY - B/Q 500. Cables Direct 99TRT-600-H - 0.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Intel PRO/1000 GT Desktop Adapter - Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

Intel - Intel PRO/1000 GT Desktop Adapter - Network adapter - PCI - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

26.32
Intel PRO1000 GT DESKTOP ADAPTER SINGLE PORT RJ45 PCIX RETAIL PWLA8391GT Enterprise Computing Network Cards Adapters.
Usually dispatched within 1 to 3 months
Available at Amazon.co.uk
WS-C2960G-24TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960G-24TC - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x shared SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable

Cisco - WS-C2960G-24TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960G-24TC - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x shared SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable

520.00
The Cisco Catalyst 2960 series switches are the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
WS-C2960-8TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC - Switch - 8 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 1x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink)

Cisco - WS-C2960-8TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC - Switch - 8 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 1x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink)

800.00
The Cisco Catalyst 2960 series are fixed-configuration access switches designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide lower total cost of ownership
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Intel PRO/1000 GT Quad Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI-X - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports

Intel - Intel PRO/1000 GT Quad Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI-X - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 4 ports

119.46
Access multiple network segments, conserve valuable Peripheral Component Interconnect (PCI) slot space in servers, and migrate existing Category-5 (CAT-5) networks to Gigabit Ethernet easily and cost-effectively with the Intel PRO/1000 GT Quad Port Server Adaptor. A fourport design also makes
Usually dispatched within 2-3 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Intel PRO/1000 MT Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI-X - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

Intel - Intel PRO/1000 MT Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI-X - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T

514.76
Eliminate server bottlenecks and migrate existing Category-5 networks to Gigabit Ethernet easily and cost-effectively with the Intel PRO/1000 MT Server Adaptor
Usually dispatched within 2-3 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
WS-C2960-48TT-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TT - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T(uplink) - 1U

Cisco - WS-C2960-48TT-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TT - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T(uplink) - 1U

525.00
Lan switch layer 2 Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TT Switch : 24 * 10/100mbps, 2 * Gigabit, LAN Base Image (WS-C2960-48TT-L).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-48TS SMI - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1 U external

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 3560G-48TS SMI - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1 U external

1,500.00
Lan switch layer 3 Cisco Catalyst 3560 48pt Gigabit + 4 sfp standard image (WS-C3560G-48TS-S).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48PS EMI - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1 U external

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 3750G-48PS EMI - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1 U external

4,621.56
Catalyst 3750 48 10/100/1000T PoE + 4 SFP + IPS Image.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-48TS - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 3560G-48TS - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U

4,760.00
Catalyst 3560 48 10/100/1000T + 4 SFP + IPS Image.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U Catalyst 3750G-24TS - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1 U - rack-mountable

Cisco - Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U Catalyst 3750G-24TS - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1 U - rack-mountable

1,000.00
Lan switch layer 3 Cisco Catalyst 3750 24 Gigabit + 4 sfp standard multilayer 1ru (WS-C3750G-24TS-S1U).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
WS-C3750G-24PS-S Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24PS - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable - stackable

Cisco - WS-C3750G-24PS-S Cisco Catalyst 3750G-24PS - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U - rack-mountable - stackable

2,644.44
Lan switch layer 3 Cisco Catalyst 3750 24 Gigabit poe + 4 sfp standard image (WS-C3750G-24PS-S).
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24PS - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 3560G-24PS - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4 x SFP (empty) - 1U

1,600.00
Lan switch layer 3 Cisco Catalyst 3560 24 Gigabit + 4 sfp standard image (WS-C3560G-24PS-S).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst 4948-10GE - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 1U - rack-mountable

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 4948-10GE - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 1U - rack-mountable

4,300.00
Catalyst 4948 IPB s/w 48*10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2) 1 AC p/s.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk