120 offers for

Networking transition networks compatible

Refine search
Price
< £5
From £5 to £8
From £8 to £100
> £100
From £   to £
About
XENPAK-1XGE-ER-PCW is a 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver, generic for Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ER. Better a Hundred Friends than a Hundred Rubles. Elmasry University of Waterloo Waterloo, Ontario Canada Preface Neural Networks (NNs), generally defined as parallel networks that employ a large number of simple processing elements to perform computation in a distributed fashion, have attracted a lot of attention in the past fifty years. FlexibleMix and match up to 4 Transition Networks standalone media converters (excluding doublehighmodels). A blueprint for successful transition, the Handbook of IPv4 to IPv6 Transition- Provides a tutorial of IPv6 addressing capabilities Looks at IPv6 network constructs, specifically key routing processes Examines IPv6 autoconfiguration techniques and the suite of IPv6-related protocols Discusses all the major IPv6 enterprise/institutional network migration mechanisms as well as coexistence issues Identifies the various elements in the network and what migration role they will need to play in order to support the transition Surveys the application and security aspects of the IPv6 transition Offers the first reference in many years to address the migration and macro-level scalability requirements to support the DoD/DISA/GAO drive for an IPv6-based U.
Sorted by   
120 identified offers.
Transition Networks Compatible TN-J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks Compatible TN-J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

97.99
TN-J4860C-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-J4860C. PC Wholesale has no presence in the EU, so the buyer is responsible for any VAT charges assessed. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers)
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network N-GXE-LC-01 PCI Network Interface Card

Transition networks - Transition Network N-GXE-LC-01 PCI Network Interface Card

224.66
Transition 1000BASE-SX PCIe Gigabit Card New N-GXE-LC-01 Include Low Profile Bracket.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS N-FXE-SC-02 PCIe Network Interface Card

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS N-FXE-SC-02 PCIe Network Interface Card

101.28
n-fxe-xx-02 Is A Fiber Fast Ethernet To Pci-express (pcie) Bus Adapter That Fully Complies With All Ieee 802. for Users Equipped With Pci-express Systems, N-fxe-xx-02 Provides The Ability To Easily Build Or Connect To The Fast Ethernet Fiber Networks
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network CPSMC1900-100 19 Slot Point System Chassis

Transition networks - Transition Network CPSMC1900-100 19 Slot Point System Chassis

483.77
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS CPSMC1300-100 Point System 13 Slot Chassis

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS CPSMC1300-100 Point System 13 Slot Chassis

340.91
the Transition Networks Cpsmc1300-100 13-slot Pointsystem Chassis Is A 19-inch, Rack-mountable Chassis For Selected Transition Networks Media Converter Slide-in-modules
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-SFP-OC3S GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-SFP-OC3S GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

202.00
This Compliance Allows Transition Networks Sfp Module To Be Used On Other Msa-compliant Sfp Platforms Without Any Problems. this Transition Networks's Sfp Unit Fully Comply With Multi-sourcing Agreement (msa).
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Networks CPSMC0800-100 Point System 8 Slot Chassis

Transition networks - Transition Networks CPSMC0800-100 Point System 8 Slot Chassis

369.52
The Chassis Provides Installation Space For Up To Eight (8) Single-slot Or Four (4) Dual-slot Media Converter Slide-in-modules In The Front Of The Unit
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02(L) 100BASE-FX PCI Network Interface Card

Transition networks - Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02(L) 100BASE-FX PCI Network Interface Card

148.00
Transition Networks Networks 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card N-FX-LC-02(L) Network Adapters - Wired.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-J4858C 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-J4858C 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

165.58
procurve 1000base-sx Sfp Module Is A Small Form Factor Pluggable (sfp) Gigabit Sx Transceiver That Provides A Full-duplex Gigabit Solution Up To 550 Meters On Multimode Fiber.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-OC3M GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-OC3M GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

120.13
The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). 1)
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Networks 1300nm Single Mode/multimode Media Converter F-SM-MM-02

Transition networks - Transition Networks 1300nm Single Mode/multimode Media Converter F-SM-MM-02

563.12
In the event of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal of the other media port, thus "passing through" the link loss. 1300nm Single Mode/Multimode Media Converter Features:- One port: 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

159.09
the Transition Networks Tn-glc-xxx Series Small Form Factor Pluggable (sfp) Tranceiver Modules Are Designed To Install In Any Sfp Port Allowing For 1000base-t, 1000base-sx Or 1000base-lx Interfaces To The Network Through The Sfp Cnnector
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network SBFTF1013-105 Stand Alone 10/100 Bridging Media Converter

Transition networks - Transition Network SBFTF1013-105 Stand Alone 10/100 Bridging Media Converter

292.21
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS M/GE-PSW-SX-01 10/100/1000 Bridging Mini Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS M/GE-PSW-SX-01 10/100/1000 Bridging Mini Converter

308.44
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network J/VD-RX-01 Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

Transition networks - Transition Network J/VD-RX-01 Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

126.62
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS J/VD-RX-01(SM) Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS J/VD-RX-01(SM) Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

188.31
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS J/VD-MRX-01(SM) Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS J/VD-MRX-01(SM) Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

225.53
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network M/E-ISW-FX-01 10/100 Bridging Mini Industrial Converter

Transition networks - Transition Network M/E-ISW-FX-01 10/100 Bridging Mini Industrial Converter

146.10
10100BASETX RJ45 100 m328 ft 100BASEFX 1300nm multimode ST 2 km12 mi.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS E-TBT-FRL-05 Stand Alone 100m 10BASE-T RJ-45 to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS E-TBT-FRL-05 Stand Alone 100m 10BASE-T RJ-45 to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter

16.97
Ethernet 10BASET RJ45 to 10BASEFL MMF ST Media Converter.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS SPOEB1013-100 Stand Alone 10/100 Bridging PoE Media Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS SPOEB1013-100 Stand Alone 10/100 Bridging PoE Media Converter

243.51
Enables enterprises to provide power to network devices over the existing CAT5 data connection. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input. 3af: 2003 standard. 3af standard
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS MIL-SEM24T4GPA 10/100/1000 Managed Switch

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS MIL-SEM24T4GPA 10/100/1000 Managed Switch

370.13
3ad port trunk
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
OC-48/STM-16/FIBRE Ch 1X/2X Sfp 1000BASE-SX 850NM Mm Lc

Transition networks - OC-48/STM-16/FIBRE Ch 1X/2X Sfp 1000BASE-SX 850NM Mm Lc

210.19
The Cisco switch identifies the manufacturer ID along with the part number and blocks operations to this port for non-Cisco interfaces. OC-48/STM-16/Fibre Channel 1x/2x/1000BASE-SX 850nm (LC) multimode [62. 5/125 um: 150 m/492 ft
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Stand Alone 100m 100BASE-TX RJ45 to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Stand Alone 100m 100BASE-TX RJ45 to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Media Converter

425.32
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Network+ Guide to Networks

Network+ Guide to Networks

63.99
Master the technical skills and industry know-how to begin an exciting career installing configuring and troubleshooting computer networks with the completely updated NETWORK GUIDE TO NETWORKS 7E You can prepare for success on CompTIA's Network N10-006 certification exam with fully mapped coverage ...

Available at shop4world.com
The Social Network

The Social Network

3.59

Available at Base.com
The Horror Network

The Horror Network

5.39

Available at Base.com
Network (1976)

Network (1976)

5.89

Available at Base.com
HP Compatible J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

Hp - HP Compatible J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

97.99
J4860°C-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, suitable for HP J4860°C. Provides a lifetime guarantee on all PC Large Hendel Transceiver (compared to 90days from most) by the manufacturer
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Baffled

Network - Baffled

4.99
Who dares to walk the line between life and death?.

Available at Zavvi
APC UPS Network Management Card 2 - AP9630 - Compatible with SmartSlot enabled UPSs

Apc - APC UPS Network Management Card 2 - AP9630 - Compatible with SmartSlot enabled UPSs

300.61
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
OXFORD DIECAST 76FT005 Ford Transit Network Rail

Oxford diecast - OXFORD DIECAST 76FT005 Ford Transit Network Rail

4.69
1:76 Scale Diecast Model with clear presentation box and removable plastic plinth. Please note that this item is not intended to be a toy. Part of the Oxford Diecast Railway Scale range. Oxford Diecast Network Rail white Ford Transit van. Minimum age recommended 14.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Network Science

Network Science

35.99
Networks are everywhere from the Internet to social networks and the genetic networks that determine our biological existence Illustrated throughout in full colour this pioneering textbook spanning a wide range of topics from physics to computer science engineering economics and the social sciences...

Available at shop4world.com
The Hippopotamus

Network - The Hippopotamus

5.49
Disgraced poet Ted Wallace is summoned to his friend's country manor to investigate a series of unexplained miracles.

Available at Zavvi
The Hippopotamus

Network - The Hippopotamus

9.49
Disgraced poet Ted Wallace is summoned to his friend's country manor to investigate a series of unexplained miracles.

Available at Zavvi
Ford Transit , Network RAI, 2010, Model Car, Ready-made, OxFord 1:76

Ford - Ford Transit , Network RAI, 2010, Model Car, Ready-made, OxFord 1:76

6.49
Our car models are in scale and true to the original models for adult collectors, not toys for children!.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Chameleon

Network - Chameleon

10.99
Chameleon invites us into the darkest corners of the human mind as an unexpected guest interrupts a couple's last day together, transforming their peaceful farewell.

Available at Zavvi
Joysticks

Network - Joysticks

9.29
When a top local businessman and his two bumbling nephews try to shut down the town's only video arcade, arcade employees and patrons fight back.

Available at Zavvi
The Fall

Network - The Fall

12.49
Exploring the transition from the optimism of 'flower power' to a darker more violent mood, The Fall both fictionalises and questions Whitehead's own role as a documentary filmmaker

Available at Zavvi
The Fall

Network - The Fall

9.49
A highly personal sequel to his previous year's Tonite Let's All Make Love in London, The Fall sees British director Peter Whitehead chronicling the turbulent, world-changing events taking place in America between the autumn of 1967 and the summer of 1968

Available at Zavvi
Evergreen

Network - Evergreen

4.99
Evergreen tells the story of Harriet Green a radiant music hall star who falls pregnant and flees to South Africa to raise her daughter. Years later her daughter a dead ringer for the star returns to London.

Available at Zavvi
The Vision

Network - The Vision

4.29
But Gardner makes it clear that any attempt to alert viewers to her organisation's true agenda will bring about a devastating retribution

Available at Zavvi
Machinegunner

Network - Machinegunner

4.99
Leonard Rossiter stars as Cyril Dugdale, a Bristol-based machinegunner (West Country slang for a debt collector) and amateur detective who finds himself enmeshed in a dangerous web of corruption in this dark yet humorous HTV thriller.

Available at Zavvi
The Stranger

Network - The Stranger

3.99
Robinson) a member of the allied war crime commission and Franz Kindler (Orson Welles), a Nazi who has assumed the false identity of Dr. Orson Wells black and white thriller set in Connecticut after World War two, is a story of a cat and mouse between Wilson (Edward G. Special Features:None Listed

Available at Zavvi
Buccaneers

Network - Buccaneers

10.99
Set in the early 1600's on the exotic Caribbean island of New Providence, Captain Dan Tempest is a reformed pirate who rallies to the flag to serve his King, defending the island against the enemy in the war with Spain

Available at Zavvi
Victim

Network - Victim

5.99
This search, however, leads him directly into a heated feud between two brothers. The film features outstanding kung fu action. In THE VICTIM, Hong Kong martial arts star Sammo Hung plays the happy-go-lucky Chan Wing, who is an a quest to find a suitable master to teach him kung fu.

Available at Zavvi
Lymelife

Network - Lymelife

3.99
Lymelife won the International Critics Award in Toronto, where Variety described it as violently funny a leaner and meaner American Beauty , and the film was officially selected for Sundance

Available at Zavvi
Chancer

Network - Chancer

11.49
This complete-series release revisits the fast-paced and emotionally compelling scripts that made Chancer such a critical success, brilliantly capturing the heady atmosphere and the pitfalls of the late 80s and early 90s financial free-for-all

Available at Zavvi
Return

Network - Return

3.99
Linda Cardellini stars alongside Michael Shannon and John Slattery in the debut feature by filmmaker, artist and writer Liza Johnson

Available at Zavvi
Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-LX - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Juniper - Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-LX - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

185.11
Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-T - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

Juniper - Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-T - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

132.22
Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Module (uses C.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
To Die For

Network - To Die For

4.99
Based on Joyce's Maynard novel, this quirky tale explores the nature of celebrity and the extraordinary lengths that one woman will go to get ahead and become a national celebrity

Available at Zavvi
Utopia

Network - Utopia

5.99
Starting his career as a journalist in his native Australia before moving to London, John Pilger has been the recipient of multiple awards, including Britain's highest award for journalism, twice, and television academy awards in both the UK and the United States

Available at Zavvi
Kimberly

Network - Kimberly

10.99
Completely inept at first, unable to even respect their own pact regarding their gorgeous coach, it is only when she becomes pregnant that the four start to bond, the uncertainty of who is responsible enabling them to unite as a team in sport as well as life

Available at Zavvi
Intern

Network - Intern

10.99
In a world where long legs are currency, it seems impossible for a smart, well-read girl to get the guy over the swimsuit goddess

Available at Zavvi
Heartbeats

Network - Heartbeats

4.29
One day, during a lunch, they meet Nicolas, a young man from the country newly arrived in town. Exploring the complex relationship between three young people. Francis and Marie are close friends. Screened at Cannes in Un Certain Regard and at the London Film Festival

Available at Zavvi
Circo

Network - Circo

7.99
Set within a century-old traveling circus, CIRCO follows Tino, the ringmaster, driven by his dream to lead his parents circus to success, who corrals the energy of his whole family, including his four young children, towards this singular goal

Available at Zavvi
The Taqwacores

Network - The Taqwacores

3.99
Yusef, a first generation Pakistani student, moves off campus with a group of Muslim punks in Buffalo, New York. Their living room is a mosque during the day, while hosting punk parties at night

Available at Zavvi
The Prisoner

Network - The Prisoner

13.99
Though it ran for a mere 17 episodes, the sci-fi spy drama THE PRISONER is one of television's biggest cult hits. 6 (McGoohan), a former secret agent who is being held captive in a highly secured village, the location of which remains a mystery throughout the series

Available at Zavvi
Mozambique

Network - Mozambique

4.29
SPECIAL FEATURES:Original Theatrical TrailerImage GalleryPromotional Materials PDF

Available at Zavvi
That Summer

Network - That Summer

12.99
Lost for decades, this extraordinary footage re-emerges in Olsson s documentary, which focuses on Peter Beard and his family of friends, who formed a vibrant and profoundly influential creative community in Montauk (Long Island) in the 1970s

Available at Zavvi
The Wound

Network - The Wound

7.49
Every year, the Xhosa tribe's young men are brought to the mountains of the Eastern Cape, South Africa to participate in an ancient coming-of-age ritual

Available at Zavvi
How To Be

Network - How To Be

7.99
What do you do when you're hit by a quarter-life crisis ? At first fancying himself an enigmatic poet , twentysomething Art gradually realises that he must take action if he's going to escape his life as a struggling musician

Available at Zavvi
Counterspy

Network - Counterspy

4.29
While perusing the books of an engineering company, fastidious auditor Frank Manning encounters rum goings on when he is approached by a woman who claiming she is being blackmailed. She begs him to find certain letters and he eventually agrees

Available at Zavvi
SPYS

Network - SPYS

4.29
CIA misfits Douglas Griffin and Eric Brulard are unaware of each other's existence until both turn up at the same pissoir in search of a mysterious hidden package

Available at Zavvi
The Kitchen

Network - The Kitchen

4.29
The pressure of the day becomes unendurable, and when Peter realises that Monica does not mean to divorce her husband his grief and pain cause him to run berserk! SPECIAL FEATURES [] Image Gallery [] Promotional Material PDFs

Available at Zavvi
Heli

Network - Heli

4.29
Heli lives a simple existence in a small house with his father, wife, baby son and 12 year old sister, Estela

Available at Zavvi
Heli

Network - Heli

5.49
Heli is uncompromising and graphic in its depiction of the sadistic violence, corruption and climate of fear in which the regions people must go about their daily lives. Heli lives a simple existence in a small house with his father, wife, baby son and 12 year old sister, Estela

Available at Zavvi
The Uncle

Network - The Uncle

4.29
At just seven years of age, Gus has been an uncle all his life. When his quarrelsome, unmanageable nephew Tom comes to spend the summer holidays with him, however, he finds the responsibilities of his position almost too hard to bear Bonus Features: Image Gallery Promotional Material PDF

Available at Zavvi
Killer

Network - Killer

7.99
KILLER WAITING A voice on the telephone announces the start of a deadly game that will engulf an ex-Army man in a nightmare of appalling memories and horrifying reality Starring John Thaw and Diane Keen KILLER EXPOSED A charming, wealthy dentist becomes fascinated by one of his patients an att...

Available at Zavvi
Hillsborough

Network - Hillsborough

4.99
The drama also seeks to dismanle damaging myths regarding fans conduct, perpetuated by sections of the popular press and seen by McGovern and others as symptomatic of an ongoing vilifi cation of the working class within the British media; the impact of Hillsborough has been considered an important ...

Available at Zavvi
Barbara

Network - Barbara

4.99
She has been married to her husband Ted, a taxi driver, for 35 years. Their twenty-something lovelorn son Neil does very little. John Arthur did not appear in the pilot. Their daughter, the long-suffering Linda is married to Martin Pond (Benson in the pilot)

Available at Zavvi
Afterschool

Network - Afterschool

4.99
Campos sets age-old adolescent anxieties within a disorientating contemporary culture of omnipresent voyeurism

Available at Zavvi
The Ghoul

Network - The Ghoul

6.99
An eminent, dying Egyptologist has purchased a precious stone stolen from an Egyptian tomb which, he believes, will appease the ancient gods after his death if they are buried together

Available at Zavvi
Regan

Network - Regan

7.99
For the first time ever, Regan has been remastered and restored in High Definition for this Blu-ray release and has never looked better

Available at Zavvi
Mariposa

Network - Mariposa

4.29
Their story alternates between realities, building up an awkward tapestry of endless possibilities. The flapping of a butterfly can change everything

Available at Zavvi
Pygmalion

Network - Pygmalion

4.99
British film and fashion icon Twiggy gives a breezy performance as Cockney flower-seller Eliza Doolittle, with Robert Powell co-starring as Professor Higgins in this special production of George Bernard Shaws classic play, which formed the basis for the hit musical and film My Fair Lady

Available at Zavvi
Chicken

Network - Chicken

4.99
Life for the siblings is harsh, with the engaging, nature-loving teenager yearning for stability while frequently finding himself on the wrong side of his brother's destructive, often violent moods

Available at Zavvi
Chicken

Network - Chicken

7.99
The powerful feature-film debut of acclaimed young director Joe Stephenson, this compelling coming-of-age drama builds upon on a remarkable central performance from newcomer Scott Chambers

Available at Zavvi
Cameraperson

Network - Cameraperson

7.49
A work that combines documentary, autobiography, and ethical inquiry, Cameraperson is both a moving glimpse into one filmmaker's personal journey and a thoughtful examination of what it means to train a camera on the world

Available at Zavvi
Reformation

Network - Reformation

4.99
From passionate speeches railing against corruption and oppression to sweeping battle scenes and compelling moments of intimacy, Reformation charts key events and figures in Luther's story, offering a parallel to our contemporary political situation in the form of vividly authentic historical drama...

Available at Zavvi
The Unseen

Network - The Unseen

6.99
A stranger, Paul, offers them his remote cottage in the Lake District, and it appears that a getaway could be the only way for them to stay sane

Available at Zavvi
The Nineties

Network - The Nineties

15.49
A series of extraordinary events crowded across the world stage, including the collapse of the Soviet Union, the reunification of Germany and the end of apartheid in South Africa, while everything from culture to commerce was irrevocably altered as the world went online, and a groundbreaking, genre...

Available at Zavvi
X500

Network - X500

7.99
Can they survive the violence of their new worlds?. It features memorable performances from Jembie Almazan, Bernardo Garnica Cruz and Jonathan Diaz Angulo as three teenagers living in different areas of the Americas yet going through the same experiences, thousands of kilometers apart

Available at Zavvi
The Paranoids

Network - The Paranoids

7.99
While out of the country Manuel asks Luciano to help out his beautiful girlfriend Sofia who confides in Luciano that Manuel's successful television character is, in fact, based on Luciano himself

Available at Zavvi
Terri

Network - Terri

7.99
The three teenagers, different on the surface but outcasts all the same, find an unexpected, imperfect bond that reflects the tenuousness, poignancy and pathos of the adolescent experience

Available at Zavvi
Watchtower

Network - Watchtower

7.99
Haunted by a tragic incident, Nihat has isolated himself as the fire warden of a remote observation tower

Available at Zavvi
Offbeat

Network - Offbeat

4.29
The Syndicate's William Sylvester heads the cast of this aptly titled early-Sixties suspense thriller featuring an MI5 man entrusted with a high-tension undercover assignment

Available at Zavvi
Sensation

Network - Sensation

4.29
When a pretty waitress is found murdered, however, Pat falls in line with the rest of the 'Murder Gang' the pack of reporters who gather to glean stories by fair means or foul!SPECIAL FEATURES: Image gallery Original pressbook and script PDF

Available at Zavvi
The Cardinal

Network - The Cardinal

4.29
Co-starring Eric Portman and featuring an early role for luminescent Four Feathers lead June Duprez, The Cardinal is presented here in a brand-new transfer from the original film elements in its original theatrical aspect ratio

Available at Zavvi
Headline

Network - Headline

4.29
Ellington, a keen editor and newspaperman, has been neglecting his wife for his work; she, irked by her husband's selfish behaviour, has been carrying on a mild flirtation with man-about-town Paul Grayson a flirtation which turns to murder

Available at Zavvi
Revenge

Network - Revenge

7.99
Publicans Carol and Jim Radford learn that a reclusive local man suspected of raping and murdering their ten-year-old daughter has been released due to insufficient evidence

Available at Zavvi
Revenge

Network - Revenge

5.99
Publicans Carol and Jim Radford learn that a reclusive local man suspected of raping and murdering their ten-year-old daughter has been released due to insufficient evidence

Available at Zavvi
Forbidden

Network - Forbidden

4.29
Also starring Patricia Burke and future horror icon Hazel Court, Forbidden is made available here in a brand-new transfer from the original film elements, in its original theatrical aspect ratio

Available at Zavvi
The Drum

Network - The Drum

8.99
Alongside Sanders of the River and The Four Feathers, this rip-roaring Technicolor adventure completes what became known as Alexander Korda's 'Empire trilogy', made by London Films in the late 1930s

Available at Zavvi
No Exit

Network - No Exit

4.29
A crime novelist stages an imaginative prank to prove that the perfect murder is possible - but finds it has catastrophic consequences in this cleverly plotted thriller with a deft humorous touch

Available at Zavvi
The Club

Network - The Club

4.99
Featuring compelling performances from Alfredo Castro, Roberto Farias and Antonia Zegers, this is an unflinching yet compassionate portrayal of an ordered world unexpectedly under siege. Special Features: Pablo Larrain Interview Original Theatrical Trailer

Available at Zavvi
The Club

Network - The Club

4.29
This fragile stability is disrupted by the arrival of a newly disgraced companion bringing with him a past they thought they had left behind In this multi-award-winning feature, Oscar-nominated director Pablo Larrain explores the lives of priests who have been disgraced for crimes both proven and...

Available at Zavvi
On the Fiddle

Network - On the Fiddle

4.29
Delderfields story of a couple of lovable service dodgers who become accidental heroes

Available at Zavvi
The Squirrels

Network - The Squirrels

8.49
Rising Damp creator Eric Chappell's 22 years as a travelling auditor gave him an unequalled opportunity to observe offices and their inhabitants at close quarters, and this hit sitcom - created and written by Chappell with additional scripts by Phil Redmond and Kenneth Cope, among others - wryly ex...

Available at Zavvi
Handgun

Network - Handgun

4.29
Handgun is featured here in a new digital remaster in its as-exhibited theatrical aspect ratio

Available at Zavvi
The 14

Network - The 14

6.99
Heading the cast is Oliver! star Jack Wild, who plays Reg - at 17 the eldest of the children, and committed to keeping his young family together after a promise he made to his mum; his mischievous siblings are portrayed by largely untrained juvenile actors

Available at Zavvi
The Body

Network - The Body

4.29
Made in 1970, this remarkable study of the human body is neither scientific nor medical; it is, rather, a deeply intimate feature-length film exploring the physical experience of being human

Available at Zavvi
The Cracksman

Network - The Cracksman

4.29
This hugely endearing crime caper stars Charlie Drake as a mild-mannered locksmith whose talents land him in hot water when he's recruited by a criminal gang; Nyree Dawn Porter is the beautiful girl who could spell his downfall, with Oscar winner George Sanders as rival crime boss 'the Guv'nor' opp...

Available at Zavvi
Dreaming

Network - Dreaming

4.29
Directed by John Baxter, who collaborated with Flanagan and Allen on many of their wartime comedies, Dreaming sees the duo seemingly proving that no good deed goes unpunished When a pretty Wren faints in a crowded train, Private Bud Flanagan and Captain Ches Allen are quick to render first aid

Available at Zavvi
Timeslip

Network - Timeslip

4.29
A taut thriller interweaving sci-fi fantasy and a story of deadly industrial intrigue, Timeslip is a 1955 feature from Emmy Award-winning British writer and director Ken Hughes. Delaney returns to the hospital and questions the now conscious man, who mumbles the name VASQUO and initials U

Available at Zavvi
Invasion

Network - Invasion

5.99
Starring Edward Judd memorably powerful in The Day the Earth Caught Fire actor/writer Lyndon Brook and oriental beauty Yoko Tani, this brilliantly entertaining gem from 1965 is featured here in a brand-new transfer from the original film elements in its as-exhibited theatrical aspect ratio

Available at Zavvi
Made

Network - Made

5.99
SPECIAL FEATURES: [] Original Theatrical Trailer [] Booklet by Professor Neil Sinyard [] Image Gallery [] Original Pressbook PDF

Available at Zavvi
Made

Network - Made

4.99
An elegy to a younger generation looking for something to believe in, Made co-stars hugely influential folk-rock musician Roy Harper in his screen debut

Available at Zavvi
Mimi

Network - Mimi

4.29
She inspires them to produce the works of art which they were previously too lazy to create; but Rodolphe's triumph is the ultimate cause of her own destruction SPECIAL FEATURES: Image Gallery Original Memorabilia and Script PDFs

Available at Zavvi
Assault

Network - Assault

12.49
Velyan faces an agonising choice when the girl's teacher - who saw the maniac in pursuit of his second victim - offers to put herself in harm's way in an effort to catch the killer! Special Features: Theatrical Trailer Image Gallery

Available at Zavvi
The Ciambra

Network - The Ciambra

12.99
At 14, he drinks, smokes and is one of the few to easily slide between the regions factions - the local mafias, the African immigrants and his fellow Romani. Pio follows his older brother Cosimo everywhere, learning the necessary skills for life on the streets of their hometown

Available at Zavvi
Widows

Network - Widows

30.99
Then one of them finds the robbery plans and they decide to finish what their husbands started

Available at Zavvi
The Firechasers

Network - The Firechasers

4.99
The Firechasers stars Chad Everett, Anjanette Comer and Keith Barron as a team on the trail of a crazed arsonist, with outstanding support from Roy Kinnear, Allan Cuthbertson and Rupert Davies

Available at Zavvi
Dulcima

Network - Dulcima

7.49
But a handsome young gamekeeper, newly arrived on a nearby estate, also catches Dulcima's eye SPECIAL FEATURES: [] Original Theatrical Trailers [] Image Gallery [] Original Pressbook PDF. This rare, much sought-after film is now presented in a brand-new transfer from the original elements

Available at Zavvi