120 offers for

Networking transition networks compatible

Refine search
Price
< £6
From £6 to £8
From £8 to £100
> £100
From £   to £
About
XENPAK-1XGE-ER-PCW is a 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver, generic for Juniper XENPAK-1XGE-ER. Better a Hundred Friends than a Hundred Rubles. Elmasry University of Waterloo Waterloo, Ontario Canada Preface Neural Networks (NNs), generally defined as parallel networks that employ a large number of simple processing elements to perform computation in a distributed fashion, have attracted a lot of attention in the past fifty years. FlexibleMix and match up to 4 Transition Networks standalone media converters (excluding doublehighmodels). A blueprint for successful transition, the Handbook of IPv4 to IPv6 Transition- Provides a tutorial of IPv6 addressing capabilities Looks at IPv6 network constructs, specifically key routing processes Examines IPv6 autoconfiguration techniques and the suite of IPv6-related protocols Discusses all the major IPv6 enterprise/institutional network migration mechanisms as well as coexistence issues Identifies the various elements in the network and what migration role they will need to play in order to support the transition Surveys the application and security aspects of the IPv6 transition Offers the first reference in many years to address the migration and macro-level scalability requirements to support the DoD/DISA/GAO drive for an IPv6-based U.
Sorted by   
120 identified offers.
Transition Networks Compatible TN-J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

Transition Networks Compatible TN-J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

97.99
TN-J4860C-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, generic for Transition Networks TN-J4860C. PC Wholesale has no presence in the EU, so the buyer is responsible for any VAT charges assessed. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers)
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network N-GXE-LC-01 PCI Network Interface Card

Transition networks - Transition Network N-GXE-LC-01 PCI Network Interface Card

224.66
Transition 1000BASE-SX PCIe Gigabit Card New N-GXE-LC-01 Include Low Profile Bracket.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS N-FXE-SC-02 PCIe Network Interface Card

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS N-FXE-SC-02 PCIe Network Interface Card

101.28
n-fxe-xx-02 Is A Fiber Fast Ethernet To Pci-express (pcie) Bus Adapter That Fully Complies With All Ieee 802. for Users Equipped With Pci-express Systems, N-fxe-xx-02 Provides The Ability To Easily Build Or Connect To The Fast Ethernet Fiber Networks
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network CPSMC1900-100 19 Slot Point System Chassis

Transition networks - Transition Network CPSMC1900-100 19 Slot Point System Chassis

483.77
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS CPSMC1300-100 Point System 13 Slot Chassis

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS CPSMC1300-100 Point System 13 Slot Chassis

340.91
the Transition Networks Cpsmc1300-100 13-slot Pointsystem Chassis Is A 19-inch, Rack-mountable Chassis For Selected Transition Networks Media Converter Slide-in-modules
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-SFP-OC3S GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-SFP-OC3S GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

202.00
This Compliance Allows Transition Networks Sfp Module To Be Used On Other Msa-compliant Sfp Platforms Without Any Problems. this Transition Networks's Sfp Unit Fully Comply With Multi-sourcing Agreement (msa).
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Networks CPSMC0800-100 Point System 8 Slot Chassis

Transition networks - Transition Networks CPSMC0800-100 Point System 8 Slot Chassis

369.52
The Chassis Provides Installation Space For Up To Eight (8) Single-slot Or Four (4) Dual-slot Media Converter Slide-in-modules In The Front Of The Unit
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02(L) 100BASE-FX PCI Network Interface Card

Transition networks - Transition Networks N-FX-LC-02(L) 100BASE-FX PCI Network Interface Card

148.00
Transition Networks Networks 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card N-FX-LC-02(L) Network Adapters - Wired.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-J4858C 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-J4858C 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

165.58
procurve 1000base-sx Sfp Module Is A Small Form Factor Pluggable (sfp) Gigabit Sx Transceiver That Provides A Full-duplex Gigabit Solution Up To 550 Meters On Multimode Fiber.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-OC3M GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-OC3M GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

120.13
The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). 1)
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Networks 1300nm Single Mode/multimode Media Converter F-SM-MM-02

Transition networks - Transition Networks 1300nm Single Mode/multimode Media Converter F-SM-MM-02

563.12
In the event of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal of the other media port, thus "passing through" the link loss. 1300nm Single Mode/Multimode Media Converter Features:- One port: 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

159.09
the Transition Networks Tn-glc-xxx Series Small Form Factor Pluggable (sfp) Tranceiver Modules Are Designed To Install In Any Sfp Port Allowing For 1000base-t, 1000base-sx Or 1000base-lx Interfaces To The Network Through The Sfp Cnnector
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network J/VD-RX-01 Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

Transition networks - Transition Network J/VD-RX-01 Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

126.62
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS J/VD-RX-01(SM) Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS J/VD-RX-01(SM) Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

188.31
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS J/VD-MRX-01(SM) Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS J/VD-MRX-01(SM) Just Convert IT Analog CCTV Video Converter

225.53
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network SBFTF1013-105 Stand Alone 10/100 Bridging Media Converter

Transition networks - Transition Network SBFTF1013-105 Stand Alone 10/100 Bridging Media Converter

292.21
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS M/GE-PSW-SX-01 10/100/1000 Bridging Mini Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS M/GE-PSW-SX-01 10/100/1000 Bridging Mini Converter

308.44
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS E-TBT-FRL-05 Stand Alone 100m 10BASE-T RJ-45 to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS E-TBT-FRL-05 Stand Alone 100m 10BASE-T RJ-45 to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter

16.97
Ethernet 10BASET RJ45 to 10BASEFL MMF ST Media Converter.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network M/E-ISW-FX-01 10/100 Bridging Mini Industrial Converter

Transition networks - Transition Network M/E-ISW-FX-01 10/100 Bridging Mini Industrial Converter

146.10
10100BASETX RJ45 100 m328 ft 100BASEFX 1300nm multimode ST 2 km12 mi.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS SPOEB1013-100 Stand Alone 10/100 Bridging PoE Media Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS SPOEB1013-100 Stand Alone 10/100 Bridging PoE Media Converter

243.51
Enables enterprises to provide power to network devices over the existing CAT5 data connection. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input. 3af: 2003 standard. 3af standard
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS MIL-SEM24T4GPA 10/100/1000 Managed Switch

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS MIL-SEM24T4GPA 10/100/1000 Managed Switch

370.13
3ad port trunk
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
OC-48/STM-16/FIBRE Ch 1X/2X Sfp 1000BASE-SX 850NM Mm Lc

Transition networks - OC-48/STM-16/FIBRE Ch 1X/2X Sfp 1000BASE-SX 850NM Mm Lc

210.19
The Cisco switch identifies the manufacturer ID along with the part number and blocks operations to this port for non-Cisco interfaces. OC-48/STM-16/Fibre Channel 1x/2x/1000BASE-SX 850nm (LC) multimode [62. 5/125 um: 150 m/492 ft
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Stand Alone 100m 100BASE-TX RJ45 to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS E-100BTX-FX-05(SM) Stand Alone 100m 100BASE-TX RJ45 to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Media Converter

425.32
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
The Social Network

The Social Network

3.39

Available at Base.com
Network (1976)

Network (1976)

5.79

Available at Base.com
HP Compatible J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

Hp - HP Compatible J4860C - 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

97.99
J4860°C-PCW is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver, suitable for HP J4860°C. Provides a lifetime guarantee on all PC Large Hendel Transceiver (compared to 90days from most) by the manufacturer
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
OXFORD DIECAST 76FT005 Ford Transit Network Rail

Oxford diecast - OXFORD DIECAST 76FT005 Ford Transit Network Rail

4.69
1:76 Scale Diecast Model with clear presentation box and removable plastic plinth. Please note that this item is not intended to be a toy. Part of the Oxford Diecast Railway Scale range. Oxford Diecast Network Rail white Ford Transit van. Minimum age recommended 14.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Baffled

Network - Baffled

5.99
Who dares to walk the line between life and death?.

Available at Zavvi
APC UPS Network Management Card 2 - AP9630 - Compatible with SmartSlot enabled UPSs

Apc - APC UPS Network Management Card 2 - AP9630 - Compatible with SmartSlot enabled UPSs

300.61
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Ford Transit , Network RAI, 2010, Model Car, Ready-made, OxFord 1:76

Ford - Ford Transit , Network RAI, 2010, Model Car, Ready-made, OxFord 1:76

6.49
Our car models are in scale and true to the original models for adult collectors, not toys for children!.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
The Hippopotamus

Network - The Hippopotamus

7.99
Disgraced poet Ted Wallace is summoned to his friend's country manor to investigate a series of unexplained miracles.

Available at Zavvi
The Hippopotamus

Network - The Hippopotamus

9.99
Disgraced poet Ted Wallace is summoned to his friend's country manor to investigate a series of unexplained miracles.

Available at Zavvi
Chameleon

Network - Chameleon

10.99
Chameleon invites us into the darkest corners of the human mind as an unexpected guest interrupts a couple's last day together, transforming their peaceful farewell.

Available at Zavvi
The Fall

Network - The Fall

9.99
A highly personal sequel to his previous year's Tonite Let's All Make Love in London, The Fall sees British director Peter Whitehead chronicling the turbulent, world-changing events taking place in America between the autumn of 1967 and the summer of 1968

Available at Zavvi
The Fall

Network - The Fall

12.49
Exploring the transition from the optimism of 'flower power' to a darker more violent mood, The Fall both fictionalises and questions Whitehead's own role as a documentary filmmaker

Available at Zavvi
Sabotage

Network - Sabotage

6.99
Introduction by Charles Barr. Tragic events follow as the messenger carrying the bomb, together with the occupants of the bus he boarded, are killed when the device explodesSpecial Features:Image Gallery. On Location Featurette, introduced by Robert Powell. Mr

Available at Zavvi
Evergreen

Network - Evergreen

5.99
Evergreen tells the story of Harriet Green a radiant music hall star who falls pregnant and flees to South Africa to raise her daughter. Years later her daughter a dead ringer for the star returns to London.

Available at Zavvi
The Vision

Network - The Vision

7.99
But Gardner makes it clear that any attempt to alert viewers to her organisation's true agenda will bring about a devastating retribution

Available at Zavvi
Machinegunner

Network - Machinegunner

7.99
Leonard Rossiter stars as Cyril Dugdale, a Bristol-based machinegunner (West Country slang for a debt collector) and amateur detective who finds himself enmeshed in a dangerous web of corruption in this dark yet humorous HTV thriller.

Available at Zavvi
Fascination

Network - Fascination

4.99
A significant degree of the credit for this successful character interplay can be laid at the door of director Miles Mander. The closest British film ever got to having its own Garbo, Madeleine Carroll continues to fascinate viewers nearly ninety years after her cinematic debut

Available at Zavvi
Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-LX - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Juniper - Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-LX - 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

185.11
Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-T - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

Juniper - Juniper Compatible CTP-SFP-1GE-T - 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

132.22
Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Module (uses C.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
To Die For

Network - To Die For

8.99
Married to small-town restaurateur Larry Maretto, all she ever wanted was to be a high-flying anchorwoman on network TV

Available at Zavvi
The Monster

Network - The Monster

7.99
Script PDF. Initially dismissed by the medical establishment, the take such a murderous turn that few can afford to ignore the nuns warnings. Original Theatrical Trailer. Special Features:Image Gallery

Available at Zavvi
Victim

Network - Victim

9.99
This search, however, leads him directly into a heated feud between two brothers. The film features outstanding kung fu action. In THE VICTIM, Hong Kong martial arts star Sammo Hung plays the happy-go-lucky Chan Wing, who is an a quest to find a suitable master to teach him kung fu.

Available at Zavvi
Warhol

Network - Warhol

5.99
The release also includes two other Bailey documentaries - on Italian film director Luchino Visconti and photographer Cecil Beaton

Available at Zavvi
The Ghoul

Network - The Ghoul

7.99
An eminent Egyptologist has purchased a precious stone stolen from an Egyptian tomb. A great believer in the ancient gods of the people whose history he studies, when he is buried he has the stone entombed with him in the hope that it will appease the gods after death

Available at Zavvi
The Stranger

Network - The Stranger

4.99
Robinson) a member of the allied war crime commission and Franz Kindler (Orson Welles), a Nazi who has assumed the false identity of Dr. Orson Wells black and white thriller set in Connecticut after World War two, is a story of a cat and mouse between Wilson (Edward G. Special Features:None Listed

Available at Zavvi
Buccaneers

Network - Buccaneers

18.99
Set in the early 1600's on the exotic Caribbean island of New Providence, Captain Dan Tempest is a reformed pirate who rallies to the flag to serve his King, defending the island against the enemy in the war with Spain

Available at Zavvi
In The Pit

Network - In The Pit

4.99
This film tells the story of the workers who are constructing a 17-kilometre second deck for Mexico Citys inner Periférico freeway, and in doing so, transforming the city, its landscape and the lives of its inhabitants

Available at Zavvi
Lymelife

Network - Lymelife

4.99
Lymelife won the International Critics Award in Toronto, where Variety described it as violently funny a leaner and meaner American Beauty , and the film was officially selected for Sundance

Available at Zavvi
Chancer

Network - Chancer

17.99
This complete-series release revisits the fast-paced and emotionally compelling scripts that made Chancer such a critical success, brilliantly capturing the heady atmosphere and the pitfalls of the late 80s and early 90s financial free-for-all

Available at Zavvi
Return

Network - Return

4.99
Linda Cardellini stars alongside Michael Shannon and John Slattery in the debut feature by filmmaker, artist and writer Liza Johnson

Available at Zavvi
To Die For

Network - To Die For

7.99
Based on Joyce's Maynard novel, this quirky tale explores the nature of celebrity and the extraordinary lengths that one woman will go to get ahead and become a national celebrity

Available at Zavvi
Utopia

Network - Utopia

7.99
Starting his career as a journalist in his native Australia before moving to London, John Pilger has been the recipient of multiple awards, including Britain's highest award for journalism, twice, and television academy awards in both the UK and the United States

Available at Zavvi
Network DVD

Network DVD

6.49
Please note this is a region 2 DVD and will require a region 2 (Europe) or region Free DVD Player in order to play Ageing television presenter Howard Beale (Peter Finch) is on the edge of a mental breakdown when he is fired He decides to open his heart to his audience breaking down live on TV Incre...

Available at shop4world.com
Leolo

Network - Leolo

5.99
Leolo lives his daily life among strangers: a hypochondriac father, a brother whose obsessive body-building betrays his fear of others, two sisters who spend more time and more time on the psychiatric ward, and a grandfather who is held responsible for the genetic failure of the entire family

Available at Zavvi
Circo

Network - Circo

8.99
Set within a century-old traveling circus, CIRCO follows Tino, the ringmaster, driven by his dream to lead his parents circus to success, who corrals the energy of his whole family, including his four young children, towards this singular goal

Available at Zavvi
Mozambique

Network - Mozambique

7.99
SPECIAL FEATURES:Original Theatrical TrailerImage GalleryPromotional Materials PDF

Available at Zavvi
The Borrowers

Network - The Borrowers

11.99
The Borrowers follows the adventures of the dauntless tiny Clock family, parents Pod (Jim Broadbent), Homily (Celia Imrie) and their kids Peogreen and Arrietty - a family of tiny four inch tall people who live under the floorboards of a big house, surviving by borrowing from the Human Bean famil...

Available at Zavvi
Kimberly

Network - Kimberly

11.99
Completely inept at first, unable to even respect their own pact regarding their gorgeous coach, it is only when she becomes pregnant that the four start to bond, the uncertainty of who is responsible enabling them to unite as a team in sport as well as life

Available at Zavvi
Intern

Network - Intern

11.99
In a world where long legs are currency, it seems impossible for a smart, well-read girl to get the guy over the swimsuit goddess

Available at Zavvi
Heartbeats

Network - Heartbeats

4.99
One day, during a lunch, they meet Nicolas, a young man from the country newly arrived in town. Exploring the complex relationship between three young people. Francis and Marie are close friends. Screened at Cannes in Un Certain Regard and at the London Film Festival

Available at Zavvi
The Taqwacores

Network - The Taqwacores

4.99
Yusef, a first generation Pakistani student, moves off campus with a group of Muslim punks in Buffalo, New York. Their living room is a mosque during the day, while hosting punk parties at night

Available at Zavvi
The Wound

Network - The Wound

7.99
Every year, the Xhosa tribe's young men are brought to the mountains of the Eastern Cape, South Africa to participate in an ancient coming-of-age ritual

Available at Zavvi
Rentadick

Network - Rentadick

5.99
The catalogue of double-dealings and indiscretions that follows is certainly NOT the service he expected!Special Features:Image Gallery. The catalogue of double-dealings and indiscretions that follows is certainly NOT the service he expected!, A rich scientist, Armitage, has problems

Available at Zavvi
Gasbags

Network - Gasbags

5.99
A demonstration for an important event involves the raising of a balloon barrage. However, one balloon does not move, and when it is discovered that it belongs to 'The Crazy Gang', they are instructed to release it at once. W

Available at Zavvi
Mimi

Network - Mimi

14.99
in this film dramatisation of La Bohème, one of Puccini's best-loved operas. Mimi is featured here in a High Definition transfer from the original film elements, in its as-exhibited theatrical aspect ratio

Available at Zavvi
Widows

Network - Widows

22.99
Then one of them finds the robbery plans and they decide to finish what their husbands started

Available at Zavvi
Widows

Network - Widows

15.99
When their villain husbands are killed during the attempted robbery of a security van, three widows have a chance to start afresh. Then one of them finds the robbery plans and they decide to finish what their husbands started. Also included is the sequel series made ten years later: She's Out

Available at Zavvi
SPYS

Network - SPYS

4.99
CIA misfits Douglas Griffin and Eric Brulard are unaware of each other's existence until both turn up at the same pissoir in search of a mysterious hidden package

Available at Zavvi
Heli

Network - Heli

7.99
Heli lives a simple existence in a small house with his father, wife, baby son and 12 year old sister, Estela

Available at Zavvi
Dreaming

Network - Dreaming

7.99
Directed by John Baxter, who collaborated with Flanagan and Allen on many of their wartime comedies, Dreaming sees the duo seemingly proving that no good deed goes unpunished When a pretty Wren faints in a crowded train, Private Bud Flanagan and Captain Ches Allen are quick to render first aid

Available at Zavvi
Invasion

Network - Invasion

6.99
Starring Edward Judd memorably powerful in The Day the Earth Caught Fire actor/writer Lyndon Brook and oriental beauty Yoko Tani, this brilliantly entertaining gem from 1965 is featured here in a brand-new transfer from the original film elements in its as-exhibited theatrical aspect ratio

Available at Zavvi
The Squirrels

Network - The Squirrels

14.99
Rising Damp creator Eric Chappell's 22 years as a travelling auditor gave him an unequalled opportunity to observe offices and their inhabitants at close quarters, and this hit sitcom - created and written by Chappell with additional scripts by Phil Redmond and Kenneth Cope, among others - wryly ex...

Available at Zavvi
The 14

Network - The 14

7.99
Heading the cast is Oliver! star Jack Wild, who plays Reg - at 17 the eldest of the children, and committed to keeping his young family together after a promise he made to his mum; his mischievous siblings are portrayed by largely untrained juvenile actors

Available at Zavvi
Barbara

Network - Barbara

5.99
She has been married to her husband Ted, a taxi driver, for 35 years. Their twenty-something lovelorn son Neil does very little. John Arthur did not appear in the pilot. Their daughter, the long-suffering Linda is married to Martin Pond (Benson in the pilot)

Available at Zavvi
Into the Blue

Network - Into the Blue

4.99
Produced by and starring Michael Wilding at the peak of his fame, with an early role for French actress Odile Versois and strong support from Jack Hulbert and Constance Cummings, Into the Blue is featured here in a brand-new transfer from the original film elements, in its as-exhibited theatrical a...

Available at Zavvi
How To Be

Network - How To Be

9.99
What do you do when you're hit by a quarter-life crisis ? At first fancying himself an enigmatic poet , twentysomething Art gradually realises that he must take action if he's going to escape his life as a struggling musician

Available at Zavvi
Hillsborough

Network - Hillsborough

7.99
The drama also seeks to dismanle damaging myths regarding fans conduct, perpetuated by sections of the popular press and seen by McGovern and others as symptomatic of an ongoing vilifi cation of the working class within the British media; the impact of Hillsborough has been considered an important ...

Available at Zavvi
Waterfront

Network - Waterfront

9.99
After an absence of fourteen years McCabe returns, sacked and humiliated, trailing trouble in his wake Bonus Features: Image Gallery Original Pressbook PDF

Available at Zavvi
Waterfront

Network - Waterfront

7.99
After an absence of fourteen years McCabe returns, sacked and humiliated, trailing trouble in his wake Bonus Features: Image Gallery Original Pressbook PDF

Available at Zavvi
The Outsider

Network - The Outsider

9.99
A machine which will either cure her completely or cripple her forever. Lalage Sturdee is a brilliant pianist

Available at Zavvi
Sabotage

Network - Sabotage

9.99
With the police already suspicious of Verloc, they place an undercover detective on his trail can he bring the saboteurs to justice before they perpetrate their outrage on London? Special Features: Introduction by Charles Barr On Location featurette, introduced by Robert Powell Image gallery

Available at Zavvi
The Rat

Network - The Rat

4.99
Based on the hugely successful screenplay by Ivor Novello and Constance Collier already adapted for a trio of 1920s screen hits starring Novello in the title role The Rat is featured here in a brand-new transfer from the original film elements, in its as-exhibited theatrical aspect ratio. k

Available at Zavvi
The Syndicate

Network - The Syndicate

4.99
As their four-week window for digging starts to close, trouble soon starts amongst the group and there are some sinister 'accidents' It is obvious that one of the party is trying to sabotage the expedition; but who? American-born actor William Sylvester (best known for his role in 2001: A Space Od...

Available at Zavvi
NightBeat

Network - NightBeat

7.99
Featuring Ben Frankel's excellent musical score, Nightbeat is presented here in a brand-new transfer from the original film elements, in its as-exhibited theatrical aspect ratio

Available at Zavvi
Tamahine

Network - Tamahine

7.99
She has a disturbing influence on boys and masters alike, however, with all and sundry falling under the spell of her natural beauty and charm! This sparkling comedy stars Nancy Kwan as the free-spirited Tamahine, with Dennis Price as the staid guardian who is both bewitched and inspired by her pr...

Available at Zavvi
The Cardinal

Network - The Cardinal

4.99
Co-starring Eric Portman and featuring an early role for luminescent Four Feathers lead June Duprez, The Cardinal is presented here in a brand-new transfer from the original film elements in its original theatrical aspect ratio

Available at Zavvi
Headline

Network - Headline

7.99
Ellington, a keen editor and newspaperman, has been neglecting his wife for his work; she, irked by her husband's selfish behaviour, has been carrying on a mild flirtation with man-about-town Paul Grayson a flirtation which turns to murder

Available at Zavvi
Revenge

Network - Revenge

10.99
Publicans Carol and Jim Radford learn that a reclusive local man suspected of raping and murdering their ten-year-old daughter has been released due to insufficient evidence

Available at Zavvi
Revenge

Network - Revenge

7.99
Publicans Carol and Jim Radford learn that a reclusive local man suspected of raping and murdering their ten-year-old daughter has been released due to insufficient evidence

Available at Zavvi
Forbidden

Network - Forbidden

4.99
Also starring Patricia Burke and future horror icon Hazel Court, Forbidden is made available here in a brand-new transfer from the original film elements, in its original theatrical aspect ratio

Available at Zavvi
The Drum

Network - The Drum

7.99
Alongside Sanders of the River and The Four Feathers, this rip-roaring Technicolor adventure completes what became known as Alexander Korda's 'Empire trilogy', made by London Films in the late 1930s

Available at Zavvi
No Exit

Network - No Exit

7.99
A crime novelist stages an imaginative prank to prove that the perfect murder is possible - but finds it has catastrophic consequences in this cleverly plotted thriller with a deft humorous touch

Available at Zavvi
The Club

Network - The Club

9.99
Featuring compelling performances from Alfredo Castro, Roberto Farias and Antonia Zegers, this is an unflinching yet compassionate portrayal of an ordered world unexpectedly under siege. Special Features: Pablo Larrain Interview Original Theatrical Trailer

Available at Zavvi
The Club

Network - The Club

7.99
This fragile stability is disrupted by the arrival of a newly disgraced companion bringing with him a past they thought they had left behind In this multi-award-winning feature, Oscar-nominated director Pablo Larrain explores the lives of priests who have been disgraced for crimes both proven and...

Available at Zavvi
Made

Network - Made

7.99
An elegy to a younger generation looking for something to believe in, Made co-stars hugely influential folk-rock musician Roy Harper in his screen debut

Available at Zavvi
Mimi

Network - Mimi

4.99
She inspires them to produce the works of art which they were previously too lazy to create; but Rodolphe's triumph is the ultimate cause of her own destruction SPECIAL FEATURES: Image Gallery Original Memorabilia and Script PDFs

Available at Zavvi
Chicken

Network - Chicken

9.99
Life for the siblings is harsh, with the engaging, nature-loving teenager yearning for stability while frequently finding himself on the wrong side of his brother's destructive, often violent moods

Available at Zavvi
Mariposa

Network - Mariposa

7.99
Their story alternates between realities, building up an awkward tapestry of endless possibilities. The flapping of a butterfly can change everything

Available at Zavvi
Pygmalion

Network - Pygmalion

8.99
British film and fashion icon Twiggy gives a breezy performance as Cockney flower-seller Eliza Doolittle, with Robert Powell co-starring as Professor Higgins in this special production of George Bernard Shaws classic play, which formed the basis for the hit musical and film My Fair Lady

Available at Zavvi
Biddy

Network - Biddy

4.99
Featuring acclaimed actress and theatre director Celia Bannerman in the title role, Biddy takes a nostalgic journey into the delicate and loving life of a nursery maid in Victorian England; it is a warm, sometimes poignant film that celebrates the powerful relationships between Biddy and the young ...

Available at Zavvi
Thunderstorm

Network - Thunderstorm

4.99
A luminously beautiful, provocative young woman is rescued near a small fishing village on the Spanish coast

Available at Zavvi
The Outsider

Network - The Outsider

4.99
Despite her father's objections she puts her faith in Anton Ragatzy, the ebullient and outspoken inventor of a machine which appears to give miraculous results

Available at Zavvi
Sensation

Network - Sensation

4.99
When a pretty waitress is found murdered, however, Pat falls in line with the rest of the 'Murder Gang' the pack of reporters who gather to glean stories by fair means or foul!SPECIAL FEATURES: Image gallery Original pressbook and script PDF

Available at Zavvi
Offbeat

Network - Offbeat

7.99
The Syndicate's William Sylvester heads the cast of this aptly titled early-Sixties suspense thriller featuring an MI5 man entrusted with a high-tension undercover assignment

Available at Zavvi
Killer

Network - Killer

8.99
KILLER WAITING A voice on the telephone announces the start of a deadly game that will engulf an ex-Army man in a nightmare of appalling memories and horrifying reality Starring John Thaw and Diane Keen KILLER EXPOSED A charming, wealthy dentist becomes fascinated by one of his patients an att...

Available at Zavvi
The Uncle

Network - The Uncle

7.99
At just seven years of age, Gus has been an uncle all his life. When his quarrelsome, unmanageable nephew Tom comes to spend the summer holidays with him, however, he finds the responsibilities of his position almost too hard to bear Bonus Features: Image Gallery Promotional Material PDF

Available at Zavvi
Chicken

Network - Chicken

7.99
The powerful feature-film debut of acclaimed young director Joe Stephenson, this compelling coming-of-age drama builds upon on a remarkable central performance from newcomer Scott Chambers

Available at Zavvi
Made

Network - Made

9.99
SPECIAL FEATURES: [] Original Theatrical Trailer [] Booklet by Professor Neil Sinyard [] Image Gallery [] Original Pressbook PDF

Available at Zavvi
Reformation

Network - Reformation

7.99
From passionate speeches railing against corruption and oppression to sweeping battle scenes and compelling moments of intimacy, Reformation charts key events and figures in Luther's story, offering a parallel to our contemporary political situation in the form of vividly authentic historical drama...

Available at Zavvi
The Unseen

Network - The Unseen

7.99
A stranger, Paul, offers them his remote cottage in the Lake District, and it appears that a getaway could be the only way for them to stay sane

Available at Zavvi
Afterschool

Network - Afterschool

4.99
Campos sets age-old adolescent anxieties within a disorientating contemporary culture of omnipresent voyeurism

Available at Zavvi