120 offers for

Networking gbic

Refine search
Price
< £50
From £50 to £90
From £90 to £200
> £200
From £   to £
About
Directed and co-produced by Stephen La Rivière and hosted by Lady Penelope and Parker themselves, Filmed in Supermarionation is a screen adaptation of his book of the same name and features a wealth of previously unseen archive footage, brand new interviews with the surviving casts and crews and clips from the shows themselves. Examples of the subjects considered include the design of new filter bank-based air interfaces for spectrum sharing, medium access control design protocols, the design of cloud-based radio access networks, an evolutionary vision for the development and deployment of cognitive TCP/IP, and regulations relevant to the development of a spectrum sharing market.
Sorted by   
120 identified offers.
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC

Cisco - Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC

105.39
Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling

Available at BT Business Direct
Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE 1000Base-SX

Dell - Dell SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE 1000Base-SX

97.50
Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-SX, 850nm Wavelength, 550m Reach - Kit.

Available at BT Business Direct
TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Mini-GBIC Module

20.99
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance attached to our managedweb smart switches They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN Users can choose whether and which i...

Available at shop4world.com
RJ45 Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module     Mini-GBIC 100m

RJ45 Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 100m

56.99
The SFPC1110 101001000 Mbps Gigabit Copper SFP Ethernet Transceiver (RJ45) offers a cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade an additional copper Ethernet port to your 101001000 Base-T networking equipment Featuring 101001000 Mbps Auto-negotiation this Ethernet SFP module can be installed into ...

Available at shop4world.com
NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

Netgear - NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

229.86
ProSAFE 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

Available at BT Business Direct
NetGear ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

Netgear - NetGear ProSafe 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC

134.22
The ProSAFE GBIC Module fits into standard SFP slots and drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6.

Available at BT Business Direct
Cisco Expansion module - 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco - Cisco Expansion module - 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC)

3,640.52
Cisco Expansion module 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC) x 4 for Catalyst 3850-12, 3850-12X48, 3850-24, 3850-48, C3850-24.

Available at BT Business Direct
D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

D-link - D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

64.75
Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network. This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package

Available at BT Business Direct
D-Link DEM-311GT 1-Port Mini GBIC SX Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver

D-link - D-Link DEM-311GT 1-Port Mini GBIC SX Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver

49.08
Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device

Available at BT Business Direct
NetGear ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module

Netgear - NetGear ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module

753.49
5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables. This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2

Available at BT Business Direct
TP LINK Single-Mode Mini GBIC Transceiver

Tp link - TP LINK Single-Mode Mini GBIC Transceiver

18.64
They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches

Available at BT Business Direct
HPE HP X120 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Hpe - HPE HP X120 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

317.42
Intel Xeon DL360 G4p (3. These advanced reliability and security features work to maintain data integrity accelerate encrypted transactions and maximize the availability of mission-critical applications

Available at BT Business Direct
NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module

Netgear - NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module

250.03
The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Available at BT Business Direct
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC  10 km (Mini-GBIC)

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

46.45
Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech. 2 mi. This 1300nm single-mode/multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver

Available at BT Business Direct
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC

52.68
Add support for 1000 Mbps RJ45 copper Ethernet connections to networking equipment with spare SFP slots

Available at BT Business Direct
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM  550m (Mini-GBIC)

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)

50.44
This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot

Available at BT Business Direct
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC  550m (Mini-GBIC)

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC 550m (Mini-GBIC)

47.95
Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech

Available at BT Business Direct
Meraki GO GS110 8 port Switch Managed 8x10/100/100 + 2SFP (mini-GBIC)

Meraki go - Meraki GO GS110 8 port Switch Managed 8x10/100/100 + 2SFP (mini-GBIC)

207.08
Meraki Go's cloud-based switches are specially designed with small business owners in mind

Available at BT Business Direct
Meraki GO GS110 24port Switch Managed 24x10/100/100 + 2SFP (mini-GBIC)

Meraki go - Meraki GO GS110 24port Switch Managed 24x10/100/100 + 2SFP (mini-GBIC)

360.81
Meraki Go's cloud-based switches are specially designed with small business owners in mind. Your hardware will be automatically kept up to date with the latest firmware, meaning you don't have to worry about your critical business data being exposed to hackers or ransomware attacks

Available at BT Business Direct
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

50.99
The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (62 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media co...

Available at shop4world.com
D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 10Km)

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 10Km)

66.99

Available at Base.com
D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 550m)

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 550m)

48.29

Available at Base.com
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM  20 km (Mini-GBIC)

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

86.04
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. 25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port

Available at BT Business Direct
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC)

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 100 Mbps Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 2 km (Mini-GBIC)

48.69
Delivering convenience and scalability, the fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, enabling you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot

Available at BT Business Direct
The Horror Network

The Horror Network

5.99

Available at Base.com
Baffled

Network - Baffled

5.99
Who dares to walk the line between life and death?.

Available at Zavvi
The Hippopotamus

Network - The Hippopotamus

8.99
Disgraced poet Ted Wallace is summoned to his friend's country manor to investigate a series of unexplained miracles.

Available at Zavvi
The Hippopotamus

Network - The Hippopotamus

8.99
Disgraced poet Ted Wallace is summoned to his friend's country manor to investigate a series of unexplained miracles.

Available at Zavvi
Chameleon

Network - Chameleon

10.49
Chameleon invites us into the darkest corners of the human mind as an unexpected guest interrupts a couple's last day together, transforming their peaceful farewell.

Available at Zavvi
The Vision

Network - The Vision

8.49
But Gardner makes it clear that any attempt to alert viewers to her organisation's true agenda will bring about a devastating retribution

Available at Zavvi