120 offers for

Networking gbic

Refine search
Price
< £50
From £50 to £90
From £90 to £200
> £200
From £   to £
About
Directed and co-produced by Stephen La Rivière and hosted by Lady Penelope and Parker themselves, Filmed in Supermarionation is a screen adaptation of his book of the same name and features a wealth of previously unseen archive footage, brand new interviews with the surviving casts and crews and clips from the shows themselves. Examples of the subjects considered include the design of new filter bank-based air interfaces for spectrum sharing, medium access control design protocols, the design of cloud-based radio access networks, an evolutionary vision for the development and deployment of cognitive TCP/IP, and regulations relevant to the development of a spectrum sharing market.
Sorted by   
120 identified offers.
Cisco WS-G5483= - 1000BASE-T GBIC TR IN

Cisco - Cisco WS-G5483= - 1000BASE-T GBIC TR IN

100.00
The industrystandard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter GBIC is a hotswappable inputoutput device tha.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco - GBIC transceiver module(WS-G5486)

Cisco - Cisco - GBIC transceiver module(WS-G5486)

149.99
1 miles (5 km) specified in the standard. 2 miles (10 kilometres) over single-mode fibre (SMF), compared with the 3. However, its higher optical quality allows it to reach 6. 3z 1000BASE-LX standard. The Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC (WS-G5486) fully complies with the IEEE 802.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Avaya AA1419049-E6 - 1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC). Digital Diagnostics.

Avaya - Avaya AA1419049-E6 - 1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC). Digital Diagnostics.

320.38
Avaya is a global provider of business collaboration and communications solutions providing unified.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Module/GENet GBIC Cat-switch

Cisco - Cisco Module/GENet GBIC Cat-switch

16.70
The GBIC can be used in Catalyst 3550 Series, 2950 Series, 3500 XL, and 2900 XL switches.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Module/GBIC 1xGENet SX SC MM

Cisco - Cisco Module/GBIC 1xGENet SX SC MM

9.19
1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only).
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Intel Dell GBIC Transceiver 5DCPW

Intel - Intel Dell GBIC Transceiver 5DCPW

89.95
Dell Part 5DCPWDell GBIC Transceiver90 Day RTB Warranty.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-SFP-OC3S GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-SFP-OC3S GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

202.00
This Compliance Allows Transition Networks Sfp Module To Be Used On Other Msa-compliant Sfp Platforms Without Any Problems. this Transition Networks's Sfp Unit Fully Comply With Multi-sourcing Agreement (msa).
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
CISCO ONS-GC-GE-SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC

Cisco - CISCO ONS-GC-GE-SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC

86.78
CISCO ONS-GC-GE-SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP J8706A - procurve zl 24p Mini-GBIC module

Hp - HP J8706A - procurve zl 24p Mini-GBIC module

700.00
HP ProCurve Switch zl 24p MINI-GBIC Module (J8706A).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-J4858C 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-J4858C 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

165.58
procurve 1000base-sx Sfp Module Is A Small Form Factor Pluggable (sfp) Gigabit Sx Transceiver That Provides A Full-duplex Gigabit Solution Up To 550 Meters On Multimode Fiber.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Mini-GBIC Dual Wavelength

Eet europarts ltd - Mini-GBIC Dual Wavelength

56.26
TRENDnet MINIGBIC DUAL WAVELENGTH SINGLEMODE LC MODULE 155010KM IN TEGMGBS10D5 MEDIA CONVERTERS.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - MINI GBIC SINGLE-MODE - LX (10KM) MODULE IN

Trendnet - Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - MINI GBIC SINGLE-MODE - LX (10KM) MODULE IN

47.02
Trendnet TEG-MGBS10 - MINI GBIC SINGLE-MODE - LX (10KM) MODULE IN.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco WS-G5484 - 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY) IN

Cisco - Cisco WS-G5484 - 1000BASE-SX SHORT WAVELENGTH GBIC (MULTIMODE ONLY) IN

39.95
The industrystandard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter GBIC is a hotswappable inputoutput device tha.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Linksys - Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

69.99
Cisco Systems Gigabit Ethernet SX MiniGBIC SFP Transceiver MGBSX1 Enterprise Computing Network Accessories.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Linksys - Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

73.97
Cisco Systems Gigabit Ethernet LH MiniGBIC SFP Transceiver MGBLH1 Enterprise Computing Network Accessories.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP J4859C - ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC

Hp - HP J4859C - ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC

70.00
A small formfactor pluggable SFP Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a fullduplex Gigabit solution.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
D-Link DEM-312GT21000Base-SX GBIC Module Port

D-link - D-Link DEM-312GT21000Base-SX GBIC Module Port

245.38
DLink 1PORT MINIGBIC SFP 1000BASELX 2 KM DEM312GT2 MEDIA CONVERTERS.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP J4859C - ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC

Hp - HP J4859C - ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC

85.90
A small formfactor pluggable SFP Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a fullduplex Gigabit solution.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-OC3M GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

Transition networks - TRANSITION NETWORKS TN-SFP-OC3M GBIC/SFP/XFP Modules

120.13
The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). 1)
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cablematic Module 100Mbps SFP Mini-GBIC (singlemode 1550nm 80Km)

Cablematic - Cablematic Module 100Mbps SFP Mini-GBIC (singlemode 1550nm 80Km)

103.72
Mini-GBIC or SFP (Smart Form Factor Pluggable) expansion slot to be installed on LAN switches that have a Mini-GBIC or 100Mbps SFP slot. A fiber optic port of 100Mbps. 3U 100Base-FX (125 Mbps) standard. Specifications Meets the IEEE 802. Serial ID functionality
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cablematic Mini-GBIC SFP Module 1000Base-T (RJ45 100m)

Cablematic - Cablematic Mini-GBIC SFP Module 1000Base-T (RJ45 100m)

60.66
3ab Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) standard. Detection signalTTL. Auto MDI/MDI-X. Speed self-negotiation. 3V. Shielded RJ45 connector. Connectable in hot. One RJ45 port of 1000Mbps (UTP). Voltage: 3. Specifications Meets the IEEE 802. PECL differential inputs and outputs
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
GBIC 1000Mbps SC Duplex Module (1550nm singlemode 80km)

Cablematic - GBIC 1000Mbps SC Duplex Module (1550nm singlemode 80km)

57.01
Data transmission speed of 1. It allows a maximum distance of 80 km and works at a wavelength of 1550nm and mono-mode (SM). GBIC expansion slot to be installed on switches that have this type of slot. 3z Gigabit Ethernet standard. 3V and 5. 0V. 25 Gb/s. Operating at 3
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
GBIC 1000Mbps SC Duplex Module (1310nm Singlemode 10Km)

Cablematic - GBIC 1000Mbps SC Duplex Module (1310nm Singlemode 10Km)

32.85
Operating at 3. 25 Gb/s. 3z Gigabit Ethernet standard. Data transmission speed of 1. GBIC expansion slot to be installed on switches that have this type of slot. It allows a maximum distance of 10 km and works at a wavelength of 1310nm and mono-mode (SM)
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Mini-GBIC Dual Wavelength

Eet europarts ltd - Mini-GBIC Dual Wavelength

185.18
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000Mbps LX SFP interface. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24. 9 miles).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Mini-GBIC Dual Wavelength

Eet europarts ltd - Mini-GBIC Dual Wavelength

147.97
The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps LX SFP interface. 9 miles). This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24. The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D5 or other compatible module.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Mini-GBIC Module SFP 100Mbps (WDM Tx: 1310nm 20Km)

Cablematic - Mini-GBIC Module SFP 100Mbps (WDM Tx: 1310nm 20Km)

41.93
WDM/Bidi LC connector. Serial ID functionality. Specifications Meets the IEEE 802. Low consumption. 3U 100Base-FX (125 Mbps) standard. Tickets and salias differential AC. Fiber mono-mode (SM) type 9/125um. Laser product of class 1 (IEC 825). A fiber optic port of 100Mbps
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM762-10000S)

Netgear - NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM762-10000S)

751.91
Designed For:NETGEAR ProSafe GSM7228PS, GSM7252PS, GSM7328S, GSM7352S, Compatible Slots:1 x SFP+, Interfaces:1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Cabling Type:10GBase-LR, Connectivity Technology:Wired, Max Transfer Distance:10 km, Data Link Protocol:10 Gigabit Ethernet.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - J4858C

Gbics - HP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - J4858C

45.00
Please see theÂHP Accessories Data SheetÂandÂProcurve Support MatrixÂfor support information. FDA 21CFR1040. HP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module QuickSpecs Technical Specifications : 1000BASE-SX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP). Safety Standards EN 60825-1 (2007)/EN 60825-2 (2010)
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - J9152A

Gbics - HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - J9152A

9.36
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM). HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module QuickSpecs Technical Specifications : 10GBASE-LRM Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+). Standards based 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-LRM). Singlemode and Multimode Fibre (SMF/MMF). 10 Gbit/sec line speed
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Mini-GBIC SFP Module 10GIGABase-SR (Tx: 850nm 300m)

Cablematic - Mini-GBIC SFP Module 10GIGABase-SR (Tx: 850nm 300m)

96.70
Transmission speed: 10 Gigabit Ethernet. Specifications SFP module compatible with CISCO 10 GIGABase or GBase products. SFP format (Smart Form Factor Pluggable). It has a 10 GBase-SR port. Type of product XFP. FDDI ISO 125 Mbps/IEC 9314-1 compliant
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps

Hewlett packard gmbh - HP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps

37.95
7 cm, Weight:20 g, Width:1. 4 cm, Height:1. 3z, Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps, Max Transf
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
3Com 1000BASE-LX GBIC for 4228G/3812/3824

Gm 3com - 3Com 1000BASE-LX GBIC for 4228G/3812/3824

367.01
A Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is an industry-standardmodular transceiver that offers increased flexibility for GigabitEthernet connections. GBICs. This GBIC transceiver can be used in those3Com switches and modules which support GBIC modules.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps(JD089B)

Hp - HP X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps(JD089B)

120.00
Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity As the power.
Usually dispatched within 3-4 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
CABSFP50CM-AX Catalyst 3560 Interconnect Cable Compatible # Stacking Patch 1.64ft (mini-GBIC) Male Network

CABSFP50CM-AX Catalyst 3560 Interconnect Cable Compatible # Stacking Patch 1.64ft (mini-GBIC) Male Network

150.00
Product Name:CABSFP50CM-AX Stacking Patch Cable Product Model:CABSFP50CM-AX Brand Name:Axiom Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions Product Type:Network Cable Manufacturer Part Number:CABSFP50CM-AX Technical Information Connector on First End:1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) Male Network Cable Characteristic:Patch...
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Transition Network TN-GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

Transition networks - Transition Network TN-GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX GBIC/SFP/XFP Module

159.09
the Transition Networks Tn-glc-xxx Series Small Form Factor Pluggable (sfp) Tranceiver Modules Are Designed To Install In Any Sfp Port Allowing For 1000base-t, 1000base-sx Or 1000base-lx Interfaces To The Network Through The Sfp Cnnector
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
NETGEAR ProSAFE Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module (AGM732F)

Netgear - NETGEAR ProSAFE Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module (AGM732F)

199.00
Netgear Single mode Fibre LC Small FormFactor Pluggable Gigabit module for Layer 2 and 3 Managed switches with SFP slot AGM732F Enterprise Computing Network Accessories.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-T WS-G5483-C

Approved technology - Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-T WS-G5483-C

26.00
Fiber/cable type - Cat5, Cat5E, Cat6. Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-T. This is backed with a no quibble lifetime replacement warranty. All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
CISCO SYSTEMS WS-G5486 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC SM/MM - ( > Cisco Networking)

Cisco - CISCO SYSTEMS WS-G5486 Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC SM/MM - ( > Cisco Networking)

59.00
1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode).
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP SFP Mini-GBIC 1 x 1000 Base-LX Transceiver Module (JD494A)

Hp - HP SFP Mini-GBIC 1 x 1000 Base-LX Transceiver Module (JD494A)

500.00
HP X124 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up t

Cisco - Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - plug-in module - up t

149.00
1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
229204-001 - HP 2GPBS SW SFP GBIC TRANSCEIVER MODULE 300M(984FT) LIMIT LC CONNECTORS

229204-001 - HP 2GPBS SW SFP GBIC TRANSCEIVER MODULE 300M(984FT) LIMIT LC CONNECTORS

68.00
229204-001.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRENDnet 24-Port 10/100 Mbps Layer 2 Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots, TL2-E284

Trendnet - TRENDnet 24-Port 10/100 Mbps Layer 2 Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots, TL2-E284

149.84
TRENDnet 24PORT 10100MBPS LAYER 2 SWITCH TL2E284 Enterprise Computing Switches Hubs.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
NETGEAR AXM762P10-10000S ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module - Pack of 10

Netgear - NETGEAR AXM762P10-10000S ProSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module - Pack of 10

1,321.32
19 cm, Weight:19. 2 No. 37 cm, Max Operating Temperature:70 °C, Min Operating Temperature:0 °C, Compatible Slots:1 x SFP+, Interfaces:1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single mode x 2, MTBF:4,986,536 hours, Compliant Standards:UL 1950, CSA 22
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - DS-SFP-FC4G-SW

Gbics - Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - DS-SFP-FC4G-SW

39.95
Fibre Channel. Operating distance up to 380m at 4. 125,and 4. 25Gbit/sec on OM3 fibre. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM). 1. Safety Standards EN 60825-1 (2007)/EN 60825-2 (2010). 0625,2. CE Marked. 250 Gbit/sec line speed. Multimode Fibre (MMF)
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco SG200-50P Smart Switch 48 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports PoE

Cisco - Cisco SG200-50P Smart Switch 48 Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports PoE

910.10
The key to succeeding in today's competitive business environment is investing resources wisely - knowing how to separate the essential from the extraneous and get the most value for your dollars
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
HP ProCurve Switch 2610 - Managed 48 Port 10Base-T/100Base-TX with 4 GBIC Ports

Hp - HP ProCurve Switch 2610 - Managed 48 Port 10Base-T/100Base-TX with 4 GBIC Ports

740.00
The 2610-24 is fanless, ensuring quiet operation and making it ideal for deployment in open spaces. All switches include two 10/100/1000Base-T ports and two mini-GBIC slots for Gigabit uplink connectivity. With static routing, robust security and management
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
NETGEAR - AGM722F 1000BASE-LX Fibre GBIC Module for FSM726S, FSM750S and FSM726, GSM712 or GSM712F Switches

Netgear - NETGEAR - AGM722F 1000BASE-LX Fibre GBIC Module for FSM726S, FSM750S and FSM726, GSM712 or GSM712F Switches

51.37
Netgear AGM722F Single mode Fibre SC GBIC Gigabit module for Layer 2 Managed switches with GBIC slot.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Emulex Dell Short-wv Lightwave Gbic 1-2gb Optical Adapter Stratos 7E891

Emulex - Emulex Dell Short-wv Lightwave Gbic 1-2gb Optical Adapter Stratos 7E891

83.40
Dell Part 7E891Dell Short-wv Lightwave Gbic 1-2gb Optical Adapter Stratos.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
JD493A HP X124 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC - plug-in module

Hp - JD493A HP X124 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC - plug-in module

53.00
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
NetScreen-ISG I/O Module - 4 Port Mini GBIC-TX (Copper Transceivers included: Gigabit Speed Only)

Juniper - NetScreen-ISG I/O Module - 4 Port Mini GBIC-TX (Copper Transceivers included: Gigabit Speed Only)

600.00
NetScreen-ISG I/O Module - 4 Port Mini GBIC-TX (Copper Transceivers included: Gigabit Speed Only).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Allied Telesis AT SPSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps

Allied telesis international gmbh - Allied Telesis AT SPSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1 Gbps

77.35
Compatible Slots:1 x SFP (mini-GBIC), Interfaces:1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Connectivity Technology:Wired, Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps, Data Link Protocol:Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling Type:1000Base-SX.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-X, Finisar housing LIFETIME WARRANTY WS-G5487-C

Approved technology - Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-X, Finisar housing LIFETIME WARRANTY WS-G5487-C

50.40
This is backed with a no quibble lifetime replacement warranty. Wavelength - 1550nmFiber/Cable Type - Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)All our products are fully tested and carefully packaged to ensure your delivery arrives in perfect condition. Cisco Compatible Transceiver GBIC 1000Base-ZX, Finisar housing.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
STARTECH.COM Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible - Gigabit SFP - LC Fiber - Mini GBIC - 1000Base-SX - Cisco Multimode SFP

Startech.com - STARTECH.COM Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible - Gigabit SFP - LC Fiber - Mini GBIC - 1000Base-SX - Cisco Multimode SFP

50.44
StarTechcom 850NM 1000BASESX MULTIMODE SFP FIBER TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC IN SFPGESST MEDIA CONVERTERS.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Network Media Converter Network Media Converters (100Mbit/s; 100Mbit/s Wired, RoHS, 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC, IEEE 802.3u)

Cisco - Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Network Media Converter Network Media Converters (100Mbit/s; 100Mbit/s Wired, RoHS, 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC, IEEE 802.3u)

181.93
Main features include the following: - Hot-swappable when deployedthe switch or router does not have to reboot - Supports the âpay-as-you-populateâ model - Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card - Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to id...
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC - Switch - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC - Switch - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)

528.18
Includes two 10/100/1000BASE-T or Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports for uplink or server connectivity. Twenty 10/100 ports for desktop connectivity and four 10/100 Power over Ethernet ports to connect and power wireless access points, IP telephony, or closed-circuit TV cameras.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX

Trendnet - TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Multi-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 550 M (1800 ft.), Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Hot Pluggable, ANSI Fiber Channel Compliant, TEG-MGBSX

26.11
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Digitus Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver Module for Gigabit Switch/Multimode / Laser Product / 1 x LC Duplex Connector / 850nm Wavelength/for a Distance of up to 0.55 Km

Digitus - Digitus Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver Module for Gigabit Switch/Multimode / Laser Product / 1 x LC Duplex Connector / 850nm Wavelength/for a Distance of up to 0.55 Km

27.86
3 Networking -Interface type: SFP -Fiber optic connector: LC -Networking standards: IEEE 802. Digitus mini GBIC (SFP) Module. Cable type: Fiber optic, Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, Wavelength: 850 nm Power -Output voltage: 3. 3z
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst 2950G-48 - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2 x GBIC (empty) - 1 U external

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 2950G-48 - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2 x GBIC (empty) - 1 U external

525.00
48 10/100 ports and 2 GBIC ports.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
WS-C2960-8TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC - Switch - 8 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 1x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink)

Cisco - WS-C2960-8TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-8TC - Switch - 8 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 1x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink)

800.00
The Cisco Catalyst 2960 series are fixed-configuration access switches designed for enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide lower total cost of ownership
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
WS-C2960G-48TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960G-48TC - Switch - 44 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U

Cisco - WS-C2960G-48TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960G-48TC - Switch - 44 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 4x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U

1,400.00
Lan switch layer 2 Cisco Catalyst 2960G-48TC-L : 44 * Gigabit, 4 * Gigabit SFP, Lan base image (WS-C2960G-48TC-L).
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
3Com Switch 4060 - Switch - 18 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 6 x GBIC (empty) - 2 U external

Gm 3com - 3Com Switch 4060 - Switch - 18 ports - EN, Fast EN, Gigabit EN - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T + 6 x GBIC (empty) - 2 U external

178.66
3Com Switch 4060 Ethernet Switch - 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 12 x 1000Base-SX.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
STARTECH.COM Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - Gigabit SFP - SFP Transceiver Module - LC Fiber - SM/MM - SFP Module - 1000baseLH - GBIC Module

Startech.com - STARTECH.COM Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible - Gigabit SFP - SFP Transceiver Module - LC Fiber - SM/MM - SFP Module - 1000baseLH - GBIC Module

61.35
StarTechcom 1310NM 1000BASELH SINGLE MODE SFP FIBER TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC IN SFPGLCLHSMST MEDIA CONVERTERS.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst 3550-24 SMI - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2 x GBIC (empty) - 1 U external

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 3550-24 SMI - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2 x GBIC (empty) - 1 U external

249.99
Maximum power availability for a converged voice and data network is attainable when the Catalyst 3550-24 PWR switch is combined with the Cisco Redundant Power System 675 (RPS 675) for seamless protection against internal power supply failures and an uninterruptible power supply (UPS) system to saf...
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U

Cisco - Cisco Catalyst 2960-24TC - Switch - 24 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U

650.00
The Cisco Catalyst 2960 series are fixed-configuration access switches designed for enterprise, mid-market, and branch office networks to provide lower total cost of ownership
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
WS-C2960-48TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U - rack-mountable

Cisco - WS-C2960-48TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960-48TC - Switch - 48 ports - EN, Fast EN - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX + 2x10/100/1000Base-T/SFP (mini-GBIC)(uplink) - 1U - rack-mountable

500.00
The Cisco Catalyst 2960 series switches are the leading Layer 2 edge, providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP (mini-GBIC)

Trendnet - TRENDnet TE100-MGBFX SFP (mini-GBIC)

24.07
The mini-GBIC multi-mode LC module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports multi-mode network transmissions speeds of 100 Mbps

Available at BT Business Direct
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC

Cisco - Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC

98.49
Formerly Linksys Business Series, now part of Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling

Available at BT Business Direct
Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module for GSM7324

Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module for GSM7324

123.19

Available at Base.com
CISCO SYSTEMS DS-SFP-FCGE-SW= Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for Cisco Advanced Se

Cisco - CISCO SYSTEMS DS-SFP-FCGE-SW= Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - for Cisco Advanced Se

360.03
Cisco Systems Cisco TripleRate Multiprotocol SFP miniGBIC transceiver module GigE 2Gb Fibre Channel 1000BaseSX LC multimode up to 500 m 850 nm for Cisco Advanced Services Module MDS 9120 9140 9216 DSSFPFCGESW Enterprise Computing Network Accesso.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco 1000BaseT Mini-GBIC SFP

Cisco - Cisco 1000BaseT Mini-GBIC SFP

92.86
Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro series switches

Available at BT Business Direct
C2G WS-G5486 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver

C2g - C2G WS-G5486 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver

59.41
Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

Available at BT Business Direct
Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 100Base-LX Fiber SFP

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 100Base-LX Fiber SFP

250.79

Available at Base.com
Linksys Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Linksys Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

105.99

Available at Base.com
Linksys Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Linksys Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

198.29

Available at Base.com
C2G GLC-FE-100LX SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

C2g - C2G GLC-FE-100LX SFP (min-GBIC) Transceiver

68.16
This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

Available at BT Business Direct
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco - Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

177.81
This transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites

Available at BT Business Direct
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco - Cisco Gigabit Ethernet LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

152.86
The transceiver can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Cisco MGE transceiver provides fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites

Available at BT Business Direct
RJ45 Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 100m

RJ45 Gigabit Copper SFP Transceiver Module Mini-GBIC 100m

66.99
The SFPC1110 101001000 Mbps Gigabit Copper SFP Ethernet Transceiver (RJ45) offers a cost-effective way to add replace or upgrade an additional copper Ethernet port to your 101001000 Base-T networking equipment Featuring 101001000 Mbps Auto-negotiation this Ethernet SFP module can be installed into ...

Available at shop4world.com
NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

Netgear - NetGear ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

226.04
ProSAFE 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber.

Available at BT Business Direct
Cisco Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet

Cisco - Cisco Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Gigabit Ethernet

680.66
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output (I/O) devices that plug into 100BASE, 1000BASE and 10GBASE ports (for SFP+), which connect the module port with the fiber-optic or copper network

Available at BT Business Direct
Cisco Expansion module - 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco - Cisco Expansion module - 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC)

2,161.28
Cisco Expansion module 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC) x 4 for Catalyst 3850-12, 3850-12X48, 3850-24, 3850-48, C3850-24.

Available at BT Business Direct
ProLabs Prolab SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 1 Gbps

Prolabs - ProLabs Prolab SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 1 Gbps

33.43
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.

Available at BT Business Direct
D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

D-link - D-Link 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

66.02
Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network. This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package

Available at BT Business Direct
D-Link DEM-311GT 1-Port Mini GBIC SX Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver

D-link - D-Link DEM-311GT 1-Port Mini GBIC SX Multi Mode Fiber Transceiver

49.08
Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device

Available at BT Business Direct
NetGear ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module

Netgear - NetGear ProSafe 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC Module

741.00
5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables. This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2

Available at BT Business Direct
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761-10000S)

Netgear - NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM761-10000S)

238.75
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 10GBASESR Short range multimode AXM76110000S Enterprise Computing Network Accessories.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
TP LINK Single-Mode Mini GBIC Transceiver

Tp link - TP LINK Single-Mode Mini GBIC Transceiver

29.67
They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches

Available at BT Business Direct
NetGear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

Netgear - NetGear ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

312.22
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM long reach multimode fiber connectivity (802

Available at BT Business Direct
NETGEAR ProSAFE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module (AGM731F)

Netgear - NETGEAR ProSAFE 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module (AGM731F)

99.97
Netgear Multimode Fibre LC Small Formfactor Pluggable Gigabit module for Layer 2 and 3 Managed Switches with SFP slot AGM731F Enterprise Computing Network Accessories.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

C2g - C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

44.08
Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards

Available at BT Business Direct
NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module

Netgear - NETGEAR AGM732F Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (SC) SFP GBIC Module

249.78
The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Available at BT Business Direct
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module - Mini-GBIC

66.22
Add support for 1000 Mbps RJ45 copper Ethernet connections to networking equipment with spare SFP slots

Available at BT Business Direct
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC  10 km (Mini-GBIC)

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

61.47
Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech. 2 mi. This 1300nm single-mode/multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver

Available at BT Business Direct
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM  550m (Mini-GBIC)

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM 550m (Mini-GBIC)

50.44
This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot

Available at BT Business Direct
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC  550m (Mini-GBIC)

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC 550m (Mini-GBIC)

48.69
Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech

Available at BT Business Direct
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Mini GBIC Single Mode LC Module

Trendnet - TRENDnet TEG-MGBS40 Mini GBIC Single Mode LC Module

109.93
Trendnet TEG-MGBS40 - Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module (40KM).
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
LINDY 8 Gigabit PoE with 2 Mini GBIC Web Smart Switch

Lindy - LINDY 8 Gigabit PoE with 2 Mini GBIC Web Smart Switch

35.40
8 x 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet ports 2 are shared with the Mini GBIC ports 2 x Mini GBIC slots for Gigabit Ethernet LC fibre modules Auto MDI/MDI-X function on each port - no need for crossover cables Auto Negotiation for seamless network integration Full-Wire Speed eliminates bottle...
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
LevelOne GVT-0300 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Digital data communications gmbh - LevelOne GVT-0300 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

56.68
Designed For:LevelOne ProCon GSW-2472TGX, Interfaces:1 x network, Compatible Slots:1 x SFP (mini-GBIC), Max Transfer Distance:550 m, Connectivity Technology:Wired.
Usually dispatched within 3-4 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco Cable GBIC 1m for GigaStack for Catalyst 3500

Cisco - Cisco Cable GBIC 1m for GigaStack for Catalyst 3500

49.99
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 10Km)

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-port mini-GBIC LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 10Km)

65.39

Available at Base.com
D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 550m)

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (up to 550m)

47.19

Available at Base.com
C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

C2g - C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

61.47
This Cisco SFP-GE-L compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver

Available at BT Business Direct
NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM763-10000S)

Netgear - NETGEAR ProSAFE 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC (AXM763-10000S)

237.01
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 10GBASELRM Long range multimode AXM76310000S Enterprise Computing Network Accessories.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
NETGEAR ProSAFE 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC (AGM734-10000S)

Netgear - NETGEAR ProSAFE 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 GBIC (AGM734-10000S)

108.48
NETGEAR SFP Transceiver 1000BASET Short range RJ45 copper AGM73410000S Enterprise Computing Network Accessories.
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
J8706A HP ZL 24P Mini-GBIC Module Procurve Switch

Hp - J8706A HP ZL 24P Mini-GBIC Module Procurve Switch

2,512.22
span stylefontsize larger fontweight boldOverviewspanbr 24port miniGBIC module for zl series switche.
Usually dispatched within 4-5 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
LINDY 1000Base LX Gigabit LC Mini GBIC Module

Lindy - LINDY 1000Base LX Gigabit LC Mini GBIC Module

6.84
Can be used in conjunction with the LINDY GIGA Smart 24 Port + 4 Mini GBIC Switch Compatible with almost any Gigabit Ethernet switch with Mini GBIC slots LC Duplex connectors for fibre connections of up to 10km using either 9/125?m LC duplex fibre Complies with IEEE 802
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Linksys SMB LACGLX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Gigabit Ethernet

Linksys - Linksys SMB LACGLX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Gigabit Ethernet

99.85
Simple, universal, plug-and-play Gigabit SFP+ transceiver supporting managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications. Extend the connection distance significantly with this transceiver.

Available at BT Business Direct
Linksys SMB LACGSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Gigabit Ethernet

Linksys - Linksys SMB LACGSX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Gigabit Ethernet

69.99
Extend the connection distance significantly with this transceiver. Simple, universal, Plug-and-Play Gigabit SFP+ transceiver supporting managed switches will allow customers to build a fast, reliable backbone for data centers, enterprise and service provider transport applications.

Available at BT Business Direct
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM  20 km (Mini-GBIC)

Startech.com - StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM 20 km (Mini-GBIC)

86.04
Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. 25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port

Available at BT Business Direct
D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

D-Link DEM-311GT 1-port mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

47.99
The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFPmini-GBIC transceiver Supporting full duplex Gigabit speeds on multimode fibre for distances of up to 220m550m on 625?m50?m fibre respectively The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability The DEM-311GT is hot plugg...

Available at shop4world.com
Intellinet 550m Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver

Intellinet - Intellinet 550m Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver

5.67
5 cm, Width:1. 2 cm, Depth:5
Usually dispatched within 24 hours
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Network+ Guide to Networks

Network+ Guide to Networks

63.99
Master the technical skills and industry know-how to begin an exciting career installing configuring and troubleshooting computer networks with the completely updated NETWORK GUIDE TO NETWORKS 7E You can prepare for success on CompTIA's Network N10-006 certification exam with fully mapped coverage ...

Available at shop4world.com
HP PROCURVE SWITCH XL MI GBIC MODULE

Hp - HP PROCURVE SWITCH XL MI GBIC MODULE

779.00
652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1. Cabling Type: 9/125 Om (core/cladding) diameter, 1550 nm, low metal content, single mode fibre-optic, complying with ITU-T G.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 10GBase-SR 10GBase-SW

Cisco - Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 10GBase-SR 10GBase-SW

53.49
3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard, and provide a quick and reliable interface for the 10G Ethernet application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFF 8472. PROLABS's SR-SFP-10G-C SFP optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.

Available at BT Business Direct
NETGEAR ProSAFE 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC (AFM735-10000S)

Netgear - NETGEAR ProSAFE 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC (AFM735-10000S)

89.95
Netgear AFM735-10000S - AFM735 ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC.
Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Available at Amazon.co.uk
The Horror Network

The Horror Network

5.39

Available at Base.com
The Social Network

The Social Network

3.59

Available at Base.com